Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for PSRL Race #31 Run on 2016-10-23


Press to return to series details

MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)


Click to see Track History



Pit Stop Information

Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
15Richard Hildebrandt13.1310.000144.2090.00055
240Gary Moran19.6346.50396.44547.76447
320Jeff Trowbridge19.6536.52296.35147.85754
46Brett Carter19.8326.70195.48248.72769
543Larry Cole19.9406.80994.96549.24476
681Troy20.1327.00194.05950.15055

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge19.6040.00096.5920.0002
240Gary Moran19.6620.05896.3070.2801
36Brett Carter20.2040.60093.7242.8602
45Richard Hildebrandt20.2340.63093.5853.0002
543Larry Cole20.3290.72593.1473.4402
681Troy20.4510.84792.5924.0002

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge19.7630.00095.8150.00011
25Richard Hildebrandt20.0570.29494.4111.40012
381Troy20.1070.34494.1761.64012
46Brett Carter0.0000.0000.0000.0000
540Gary Moran0.0000.0000.0000.0000
643Larry Cole0.0000.0000.0000.0000

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1120Jeff Trowbridge17592.051750001h 02m 03.867s88.988Running100230141
2240Gary Moran17592.0503211h 02m 12.827s08.96088.774Running839096
3543Larry Cole17089.4206601h 02m 08.583s-5 laps86.336Running67250102
4681Troy16687.31606511h 02m 06.081s-9 laps84.361Running5020080
536Brett Carter12766.80204130h 46m 53.761s-48 laps85.468Retired330033
645Richard Hildebrandt4322.61803120h 16m 55.252s-132 laps80.201Retired170017
7021Philip DeFranco0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
8075Rod Merritts Sr0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
90230jeff_breidigan0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
10061Ralph Pauley0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
11059Herman Reiss0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
12028Jerry Walters0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
13088bigbrowntruck880000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
1408Jr_Price0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
1502Matt Ebert0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001




Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Gary Moran19.73495.9563
2Jeff Trowbridge19.78895.69482
3Larry Cole19.80195.631145
4Brett Carter19.92895.0224
5Troy20.10794.17655
6Richard Hildebrandt20.21093.69619
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Jeff Trowbridge1-175
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Gary Moran3175
Troy3166
Brett Carter2127
Jeff Trowbridge2175
Larry Cole2170

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica