Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for ProCup Race #18 Run on 2018-06-07

FireKeepers Casino 400


Press to return to series details

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8835.868 200.73650
2124Allen Ebert35.896 00.028 200.5800.15754
3112Eddie Railey35.990 00.122 200.0560.68177
413Caleb Lingle35.995 00.127 200.0280.70926
540Gary Moran36.050 00.182 199.7231.0147
620Jeff Trowbridge36.102 00.234 199.4351.30255
781Troy36.139 00.271 199.2311.50638
86Brett Carter36.142 00.274 199.2151.52272
941Michael Grimmett36.154 00.286 199.1481.58866
1061Ralph Pauley36.176 00.308 199.0271.71011
1121Philip DeFranco36.224 00.356 198.7641.97331
1243Larry Cole36.224 00.356 198.7641.97354
135Richard Hildebrandt36.490 00.622 197.3153.42261
14230jeff_breidigan36.503 00.635 197.2443.49233
1575Rod Merritts Sr37.312 01.444 192.9687.7699

Qualifying Information

Bonus Target Time:37.6236 secs.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
140Gary Moran35.832200.9382Yes
213Caleb Lingle35.85400.022200.8150.121Yes
388bigbrowntruck8835.92100.089200.4400.492Yes
4124Allen Ebert35.95600.124200.2450.692Yes
520Jeff Trowbridge36.11200.280199.3801.552Yes
641Michael Grimmett36.19700.365198.9122.022Yes
721Philip DeFranco36.31300.481198.2762.662Yes
8112Eddie Railey36.33400.502198.1622.772Yes
96Brett Carter36.33800.506198.1402.792Yes
105Richard Hildebrandt36.76800.936195.8235.112Yes
1143Larry Cole36.83301.001195.4775.462Yes
12230jeff_breidigan36.93501.103194.9376.002Yes
1361Ralph Pauley36.97501.143194.7276.211Yes
1481Troy37.33301.501192.8598.072Yes
1575Rod Merritts Sr40.89805.066176.04824.892No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
113Caleb Lingle36.061199.6624
2112Eddie Railey36.10000.039199.4460.214
341Michael Grimmett36.29200.231198.3911.273
440Gary Moran36.31600.255198.2601.406
520Jeff Trowbridge36.40400.343197.7811.885
643Larry Cole36.42900.368197.6452.014
7230jeff_breidigan36.49200.431197.3042.352
881Troy36.55900.498196.9422.723
95Richard Hildebrandt36.57600.515196.8512.813
10124Allen Ebert36.67100.610196.3413.323
1188bigbrowntruck8836.86800.807195.2924.371
1275Rod Merritts Sr39.59703.536181.83217.832
1361Ralph PauleyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
146Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1521Philip DeFrancoNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1140Gary MoranSam Houston Racing701409191901h 02m 54.159s133.540Running151102610$468,000.00
2213Caleb LingleRaydogg Motorsports7014020211831h 02m 54.439s00.280133.530Running1480227$212,160.00
31575Rod Merritts SrMagnum Racing/ACME-TV701405292181h 02m 54.747s00.588133.519Running1380215$182,000.00
41481TroyRaydogg Motorsports7014002514111h 02m 55.019s00.860133.509Running125017 $161,200.00
54124Allen EbertMagnum Racing/ACME-TV7014023221751h 02m 55.538s01.379133.491Running116017 $150,800.00
6388bigbrowntruck88Raydogg Motorsports701405241861h 02m 56.821s02.662133.446Running102012 $145,600.00
71361Ralph PauleyRaydogg Motorsports 17014032918111h 03m 01.015s06.856133.298Running950143$135,200.00
8641Michael GrimmettAmerican Online Racing691380251691h 02m 57.915s-1 laps131.501Running860141$124,800.00
912230jeff_breidiganRaydogg Motorsports 1691380181171h 02m 58.092s-1 laps131.495Running78015 $124,280.00
108112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Motorsports681363261971h 01m 09.506s-2 laps133.424Accident6107 $123,760.00
11105Richard HildebrandtSam Houston Racing681360141041h 02m 57.474s-2 laps129.611Running56011 $123,240.00
1296Brett CarterSam Houston Racing571142171520h 46m 35.689s-13 laps146.798Accident4105 $122,720.00
13721Philip DeFrancoAmerican Online Racing51102014860h 38m 44.334s-19 laps157.981No Fuel3003 $122,200.00
141143Larry ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV489607340h 41m 00.050s-22 laps140.485Header2002 $121,680.00
15520Jeff TrowbridgeAmerican Online Racing1734011560h 16m 43.916s-53 laps121.923Header1001 $120,120.00




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert35.779201.23614
2Caleb Lingle35.819201.01164
3bigbrowntruck8836.012199.93412
4Ralph Pauley36.041199.77336
5Gary Moran36.070199.61212
6Rod Merritts Sr36.147199.18714
7Philip DeFranco36.172199.04934
8Eddie Railey36.205198.86864
9jeff_breidigan36.238198.68717
10Jeff Trowbridge36.262198.55512
11Brett Carter36.352198.06412
12Michael Grimmett36.744195.95135
13Richard Hildebrandt36.921195.01116
14Troy36.949194.86437
15Larry Cole37.877190.08939
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Caleb Lingle1-18
Allen Ebert19
Caleb Lingle20
Allen Ebert21-25
Caleb Lingle26
Ralph Pauley27-28
bigbrowntruck8829
Ralph Pauley30
Eddie Railey31
Allen Ebert32-48
bigbrowntruck8849-52
Brett Carter53-54
Eddie Railey55-56
Rod Merritts Sr57-61
Gary Moran62-70
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Gary Moran370
Caleb Lingle370
Rod Merritts Sr270
Troy470
Allen Ebert470
bigbrowntruck88470
Ralph Pauley470
Michael Grimmett369
jeff_breidigan369
Eddie Railey368
Richard Hildebrandt268
Brett Carter357
Philip DeFranco151
Larry Cole348
Jeff Trowbridge117
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Gary Moran(3/70)
Troy(2/70)
jeff_breidigan(2/69)
Richard Hildebrandt(1/68)
Caleb Lingle(1/70)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica