Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for ProCup Race #40 Run on 2018-11-15

Ford EcoBoost 400


Press to return to series details

HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
113Caleb Lingle28.506 189.43460
2112Eddie Railey28.556 00.050 189.1020.33236
388bigbrowntruck8828.612 00.106 188.7320.70239
4124Allen Ebert28.714 00.208 188.0621.37362
520Jeff Trowbridge28.781 00.275 187.6241.811116
65Richard Hildebrandt28.782 00.276 187.6181.81774
781Troy28.787 00.281 187.5851.85048
86Brett Carter28.797 00.291 187.5201.91582
943Larry Cole28.820 00.314 187.3702.06474
1078Rod Weston28.896 00.390 186.8772.55740
11230jeff_breidigan28.915 00.409 186.7552.68017
1261Ralph Pauley0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

Qualifying Information

Bonus Target Time:29.8893 secs.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
113Caleb Lingle28.466189.7002Yes
2124Allen Ebert28.49900.033189.4810.222Yes
320Jeff Trowbridge28.79500.329187.5332.162Yes
481Troy28.83400.368187.2792.422Yes
56Brett Carter28.85900.393187.1172.582Yes
643Larry Cole29.06500.599185.7913.912Yes
75Richard Hildebrandt29.09200.626185.6184.082Yes
8230jeff_breidigan29.12100.655185.4344.262Yes
9112Eddie Railey32.54204.076165.94023.762No
1061Ralph PauleyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
1188bigbrowntruck88No TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
1278Rod WestonNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1112Eddie Railey28.558189.0894
213Caleb Lingle28.63300.075188.5940.497
388bigbrowntruck8828.72000.162188.0231.064
4230jeff_breidigan28.74000.182187.8921.193
578Rod Weston28.76600.208187.7221.366
66Brett Carter28.79600.238187.5261.565
75Richard Hildebrandt28.81700.259187.3901.706
8124Allen Ebert28.82500.267187.3381.755
920Jeff Trowbridge28.86700.309187.0652.024
1081Troy28.92300.365186.7032.385
1143Larry Cole29.37000.812183.8615.223
1261Ralph PauleyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
11188bigbrowntruck88Raydogg Motorsports9414127302640h 53m 59.173s156.707Running15902410$0.00
22124Allen EbertMagnum Racing/ACME-TV9414115191900h 53m 59.720s00.547156.680Running1490237$0.00
356Brett CarterSam Houston Racing94141315870h 54m 04.177s05.004156.465Running1380215$0.00
4320Jeff TrowbridgeAmerican Online Racing9414117151230h 54m 04.462s05.289156.451Running1280203$0.00
5643Larry ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV941412191360h 54m 05.613s06.440156.396Running117018 $0.00
68230jeff_breidiganRaydogg Motorsports 1941410201280h 54m 06.339s07.166156.361Running1080181$0.00
775Richard HildebrandtSam Houston Racing9414112414100h 54m 08.353s09.180156.264Running99018 $0.00
8481TroyRaydogg Motorsports941410171070h 54m 14.917s15.744155.949Running87015 $0.00
9113Caleb LingleRaydogg Motorsports6090294310h 37m 03.962s-34 laps145.686Piston73010 $0.00
101278Rod WestonRaydogg Motorsports 14364.50151500h 26m 04.713s-51 laps148.398Retired6006 $0.00
119112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Motorsports3349.506600h 18m 18.389s-61 laps162.238Retired5005 $0.00




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1bigbrowntruck8828.610188.74642
2Allen Ebert28.659188.42341
3Eddie Railey28.665188.3835
4Caleb Lingle28.688188.2325
5Jeff Trowbridge28.704188.1274
6Brett Carter28.704188.1274
7Rod Weston28.707188.10842
8Richard Hildebrandt28.729187.9644
9Troy28.752187.8135
10Larry Cole28.794187.5395
11jeff_breidigan28.805187.4683
12Ralph Pauley000
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Caleb Lingle1-29
Brett Carter30
Larry Cole31-32
Allen Ebert33-34
Jeff Trowbridge35-51
Allen Ebert52-64
Richard Hildebrandt65
Brett Carter66-67
bigbrowntruck8868-94
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
bigbrowntruck88494
Allen Ebert394
Brett Carter294
Jeff Trowbridge294
Larry Cole394
jeff_breidigan294
Richard Hildebrandt294
Troy394
Caleb Lingle360
Rod Weston243
Eddie Railey133
Eddie Railey10

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica