Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Xfinity Race #8 Run on 2018-04-16


Press to return to series details

Richmond


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert20.529 131.52134
288bigbrowntruck8820.618 00.089 130.9540.56818
340Gary Moran20.660 00.131 130.6880.83458
421Philip DeFranco20.693 00.164 130.4791.04327
520Jeff Trowbridge20.739 00.210 130.1901.33293
678Rod Weston20.751 00.222 130.1141.40855
7112Eddie Railey20.867 00.338 129.3912.13136
86Brett Carter20.897 00.368 129.2052.317136
949Rick Turcic20.976 00.447 128.7192.80329
1075Rod Merritts Sr21.013 00.484 128.4923.0308
115Richard Hildebrandt21.064 00.535 128.1813.34126
1242John Jones21.278 00.749 126.8924.63041
1327Kenneth John Walter21.370 00.841 126.3465.17643

Qualifying Information

Bonus Target Time:21.6027 secs.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
140Gary Moran20.574131.2342Yes
2124Allen Ebert20.59600.022131.0940.142Yes
321Philip DeFranco20.61800.044130.9540.282Yes
488bigbrowntruck8820.75000.176130.1211.112Yes
5112Eddie Railey20.77000.196129.9951.232Yes
675Rod Merritts Sr20.92200.348129.0512.182Yes
720Jeff Trowbridge20.98800.414128.6452.582Yes
86Brett Carter20.99300.419128.6152.622Yes
95Richard Hildebrandt21.10700.533127.9203.312Yes
1078Rod Weston21.35700.783126.4224.811Yes
1142John Jones21.49500.921125.6115.622Yes
1227Kenneth John Walter21.53800.964125.3605.872Yes
1349Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1112Eddie Railey20.660130.68811
2124Allen Ebert20.66100.001130.6817.329
388bigbrowntruck8820.71700.057130.3280.366
420Jeff Trowbridge20.73100.071130.2400.447
521Philip DeFranco20.78800.128129.8830.8010
66Brett Carter20.82300.163129.6651.028
778Rod Weston20.84900.189129.5031.189
840Gary Moran20.88500.225129.2801.405
95Richard Hildebrandt21.12800.468127.7932.899
1075Rod Merritts Sr21.18400.524127.4553.231
1142John Jones21.31700.657126.6604.028
1227Kenneth John Walter21.45500.795125.8454.844
1349Rick Turcic21.70601.046124.3906.292

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1488bigbrowntruck881209014282081h 07m 46.950s79.666Running155317
22124Allen Ebert12090252917121h 07m 47.389s00.43979.658Running142313
386Brett Carter1209023116151h 07m 47.782s00.83279.650Running137317
4321Philip DeFranco12090212212101h 07m 48.245s01.29579.641Running126018
5720Jeff Trowbridge12090472716111h 07m 48.564s01.61479.635Running117018
61142John Jones1209003217151h 07m 49.427s02.47779.618Running104311
75112Eddie Railey120907221481h 07m 49.752s02.80279.611Running9137
895Richard Hildebrandt11485.502612141h 03m 06.008s-6 laps81.299Retired8035
9675Rod Merritts Sr967243918210h 48m 29.125s-24 laps89.099Retired7135
101078Rod Weston8765.2502816120h 42m 41.033s-33 laps91.721Gearbox6006
111349Rick Turcic846302311120h 41m 05.432s-35 laps92.263Retired5005
121227Kenneth John Walter8261.502110h 46m 23.576s-38 laps79.538Retired4031
13140Gary Moran2921.7501100h 13m 07.198s-91 laps99.466Accident3104




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert20.646130.7764
2bigbrowntruck8820.664130.66295
3Philip DeFranco20.672130.61239
4Eddie Railey20.679130.56795
5Gary Moran20.753130.1025
6Rod Merritts Sr20.754130.09684
7Jeff Trowbridge20.754130.09639
8Brett Carter20.776129.95895
9Rod Weston20.813129.7277
10Richard Hildebrandt20.978128.7067
11John Jones21.029128.39440
12Rick Turcic21.132127.76944
13Kenneth John Walter21.405126.13938
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Allen Ebert1-24
Jeff Trowbridge25-30
Rod Merritts Sr31-33
Jeff Trowbridge34-35
bigbrowntruck8836
Jeff Trowbridge37-72
bigbrowntruck8873
Brett Carter74-75
Eddie Railey76-81
Jeff Trowbridge82-84
Rod Merritts Sr85
Eddie Railey86
Allen Ebert87
Philip DeFranco88-108
bigbrowntruck88109-120
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
bigbrowntruck885120
Allen Ebert6120
Brett Carter4120
Philip DeFranco3120
Jeff Trowbridge3120
John Jones6120
Eddie Railey4120
Richard Hildebrandt6114
Rod Merritts Sr496
Rod Weston387
Rick Turcic284
Kenneth John Walter582
Gary Moran029
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Rick Turcic(13/85)
Kenneth John Walter(11/82)
Richard Hildebrandt(7/114)
John Jones(4/120)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica