Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Xfinity Race #19 Run on 2018-07-23


Press to return to series details

Iowa Speedway™ - v1.0


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert22.566 139.59176
220Jeff Trowbridge22.688 00.122 138.8400.751112
388bigbrowntruck8822.845 00.279 137.8861.70530
46Brett Carter22.906 00.340 137.5192.072131
589vince kramer22.945 00.379 137.2852.306114
65Richard Hildebrandt23.124 00.558 136.2223.369134
775Rod Merritts Sr23.171 00.605 135.9463.64516
841Michael Grimmett23.231 00.665 135.5953.99652
981Troy23.260 00.694 135.4264.16546
1049Rick Turcic23.275 00.709 135.3394.2538

Qualifying Information

Bonus Target Time:23.76675 secs.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
1124Allen Ebert22.635139.1652Yes
220Jeff Trowbridge22.78700.152138.2370.922Yes
375Rod Merritts Sr23.02000.385136.8382.322Yes
441Michael Grimmett23.27400.639135.3443.821Yes
55Richard Hildebrandt23.28400.649135.2863.872Yes
66Brett Carter23.30200.667135.1823.982Yes
781Troy23.49200.857134.0885.072Yes
888bigbrowntruck88No TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
989vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
1049Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert22.742138.5109
288bigbrowntruck8822.93900.197137.3211.194
341Michael Grimmett23.11300.371136.2872.227
46Brett Carter23.12400.382136.2222.286
549Rick Turcic23.17500.433135.9232.586
689vince kramer23.20300.461135.7592.757
775Rod Merritts Sr23.20500.463135.7472.768
85Richard Hildebrandt23.39600.654134.6393.877
981Troy23.56700.825133.6624.846
1020Jeff Trowbridge23.61300.871133.4015.118

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
166Brett Carter150131.2544018221h 22m 32.092s95.414Running157319
21124Allen Ebert150131.2512218991h 22m 32.928s00.83695.398Running146317
3989vince kramer150131.253379281h 22m 35.876s03.78495.341Running136019
4220Jeff Trowbridge150131.25103111201h 22m 41.157s09.06595.240Running123015
5375Rod Merritts Sr150131.2522918111h 22m 41.639s09.54795.230Running116314
655Richard Hildebrandt150131.2503323101h 22m 43.093s11.00195.202Running10239
7888bigbrowntruck8810995.37583622141h 01m 09.380s-41 laps93.571Piston9137
81049Rick Turcic10894.504626201h 00m 41.718s-42 laps93.417Retired8035
9781Troy4741.1251237160h 29m 55.987s-103 laps82.433Retired7135
10441Michael Grimmett3328.8750144100h 19m 30.636s-117 laps88.798Piston6006




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert22.756138.425100
2bigbrowntruck8822.795138.18899
3Rick Turcic23.105136.33474
4Rod Merritts Sr23.179135.8993
5Richard Hildebrandt23.208135.7294
6Brett Carter23.210135.71847
7Troy23.211135.7122
8Jeff Trowbridge23.217135.67752
9vince kramer23.249135.49102
10Michael Grimmett23.265135.3974
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Allen Ebert1-19
Jeff Trowbridge20-22
Allen Ebert23-34
Rod Merritts Sr35-36
Troy37
Allen Ebert38-66
Brett Carter67-68
Allen Ebert69-85
bigbrowntruck8886-93
Jeff Trowbridge94-96
Allen Ebert97-109
vince kramer110-112
Allen Ebert113-144
Jeff Trowbridge145
Brett Carter146
Jeff Trowbridge147-149
Brett Carter150
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Brett Carter6150
Allen Ebert6150
vince kramer3150
Jeff Trowbridge3150
Rod Merritts Sr7150
Richard Hildebrandt8150
bigbrowntruck887109
Rick Turcic6108
Troy447
Michael Grimmett333
Black Flags

DriverLaps
vince kramer(7/150)
Troy(1/47)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica