Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for FixedCup Race #12 Run on 2018-05-08

Flying Over the Rainbow


Press to return to series details

KANSAS SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert30.023 179.86233
220Jeff Trowbridge30.155 00.132 179.0750.78839
388bigbrowntruck8830.324 00.301 178.0771.7869
449Rick Turcic30.409 00.386 177.5792.28440
541Michael Grimmett30.436 00.413 177.4222.44126
65Richard Hildebrandt30.521 00.498 176.9282.93551
7230jeff_breidigan30.529 00.506 176.8812.98248
881Troy30.538 00.515 176.8293.03412
989vince kramer30.663 00.640 176.1083.75532
1027Kenneth John Walter30.839 00.816 175.1034.76031
11070Walt Coburn0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
1213Caleb Lingle0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert30.027179.8382
288bigbrowntruck8830.08900.062179.4680.372
320Jeff Trowbridge30.17200.145178.9740.862
413Caleb Lingle30.27500.248178.3651.472
549Rick Turcic30.49400.467177.0842.752
641Michael Grimmett30.64600.619176.2063.632
727Kenneth John Walter30.72600.699175.7474.092
881Troy33.20603.179162.62217.212
9230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1089vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
11070Walt CoburnNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
125Richard HildebrandtNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert30.006179.9649
213Caleb Lingle30.16500.159179.0160.947
320Jeff Trowbridge30.22300.217178.6721.296
488bigbrowntruck8830.23000.224178.6311.333
541Michael Grimmett30.42500.419177.4862.475
649Rick Turcic30.55700.551176.7193.246
75Richard Hildebrandt31.17501.169173.2166.743
827Kenneth John Walter51.09721.091105.68274.281
989vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1081TroyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
11070Walt CoburnNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
12230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
11124Allen Ebert81121.537131120h 47m 48.064s152.507Running155020
2413Caleb Lingle81121.521131120h 47m 48.394s00.330152.490Running141015
3320Jeff Trowbridge81121.51211830h 47m 49.390s01.326152.437Running131014
4288bigbrowntruck888012009720h 47m 50.239s-1 laps150.510Running120012
5881Troy801208181350h 47m 55.789s-1 laps150.220Running111012
6125Richard Hildebrandt801202181440h 48m 01.826s-1 laps149.905Running101011
7549Rick Turcic79118.5112840h 47m 56.023s-2 laps148.330Running91010
8641Michael Grimmett75112.503120h 48m 11.862s-6 laps140.048Running8008




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Jeff Trowbridge29.963180.22368
2Allen Ebert30.067179.59958
3bigbrowntruck8830.087179.4833
4Caleb Lingle30.102179.3971
5Michael Grimmett30.260178.45446
6Rick Turcic30.305178.18966
7Troy30.322178.08968
8Richard Hildebrandt30.651176.17713
9vince kramer000
10jeff_breidigan000
11Walt Coburn000
12Kenneth John Walter000
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Allen Ebert1-4
Rick Turcic5
Richard Hildebrandt6-7
Allen Ebert8-22
Jeff Trowbridge23-30
Caleb Lingle31
Troy32-39
Allen Ebert40-51
Jeff Trowbridge52-55
Caleb Lingle56-75
Allen Ebert76-81
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Allen Ebert481
Caleb Lingle381
Jeff Trowbridge481
bigbrowntruck88580
Troy380
Richard Hildebrandt280
Rick Turcic479
Michael Grimmett475
Michael Grimmett40
Michael Grimmett40
Michael Grimmett40
Michael Grimmett40
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Jeff Trowbridge(3/81)
Richard Hildebrandt(1/80)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica