Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Cup Speedway Race #24 Run on 2018-08-12

Back In The Day


Press to return to series details

North Wilkesboro Speedway 2004


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8819.854 114.23439
240Gary Moran20.007 00.153 113.3610.87439
349Rick Turcic20.095 00.241 112.8641.37168
441Michael Grimmett20.135 00.281 112.6401.595103
589vince kramer20.223 00.369 112.1502.085120
65Richard Hildebrandt20.308 00.454 111.6802.554120
775Rod Merritts Sr20.331 00.477 111.5542.68154
8230jeff_breidigan20.365 00.511 111.3682.86778
930Bob Dillon20.417 00.563 111.0843.15199
1079William Crabtree20.425 00.571 111.0413.194109

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8819.936113.7642
240Gary Moran20.01900.083113.2930.472
375Rod Merritts Sr20.31500.379111.6422.122
479William Crabtree20.45200.516110.8942.872
541Michael Grimmett20.52500.589110.5003.262
65Richard Hildebrandt20.55600.620110.3333.432
730Bob Dillon20.56000.624110.3113.452
8230jeff_breidigan21.18501.249107.0576.702
949Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1089vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic20.055113.08913
288bigbrowntruck8820.07800.023112.9600.1311
340Gary Moran20.15400.099112.5340.5510
489vince kramer20.27400.219111.8681.228
575Rod Merritts Sr20.39500.340111.2041.887
679William Crabtree20.47500.420110.7692.329
741Michael Grimmett20.51700.462110.5432.549
8230jeff_breidigan20.56300.508110.2952.799
930Bob Dillon20.59800.543110.1082.987
105Richard Hildebrandt20.66000.605109.7783.314

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1188bigbrowntruck8812075.61167070h 49m 57.905s90.783Running155020
2949Rick Turcic12075.6017980h 49m 59.464s01.55990.736Running140014
365Richard Hildebrandt11974.970208120h 50m 17.502s-1 laps89.442Running130013
41089vince kramer11874.342269170h 49m 59.656s-2 laps89.218Running121013
5375Rod Merritts Sr11874.341191180h 50m 01.920s-2 laps89.151Running111012
6541Michael Grimmett11874.341239140h 50m 09.561s-2 laps88.924Running101011
78230jeff_breidigan11773.710151230h 49m 58.659s-3 laps88.491Running9009
8479William Crabtree11773.710155100h 50m 01.321s-3 laps88.413Running8008
9730Bob Dillon7446.62012390h 34m 34.944s-46 laps80.885Retired7007
10240Gary Moran2717.0100000h 11m 28.493s-93 laps88.942Retired6006




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic20.066113.02739
2bigbrowntruck8820.076112.97151
3Gary Moran20.125112.69614
4Richard Hildebrandt20.281111.829106
5Rod Merritts Sr20.377111.30290
6William Crabtree20.398111.18866
7vince kramer20.454110.883102
8jeff_breidigan20.465110.824109
9Michael Grimmett20.526110.49417
10Bob Dillon20.656109.79964
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
bigbrowntruck881-29
vince kramer30
bigbrowntruck8831-43
vince kramer44
Rod Merritts Sr45
bigbrowntruck8846-55
Michael Grimmett56
bigbrowntruck8857-120
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
bigbrowntruck883120
Rick Turcic4120
Richard Hildebrandt5119
vince kramer4118
Rod Merritts Sr5118
Michael Grimmett6118
jeff_breidigan4117
William Crabtree6117
Bob Dillon474
Gary Moran027
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Rod Merritts Sr(3/118)
Bob Dillon(3/74)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica