Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #2 Run on 2018-03-09


Press to return to series details

BLUE RIDGE SPEEDWAY®


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic32.852 219.16560
264Ray McQueen32.872 00.020 219.0320.13443
330Bob Dillon32.874 00.022 219.0180.14777
479William Crabtree32.905 00.053 218.8120.35465
5230jeff_breidigan33.122 00.270 217.3791.78729
6835GhostDriver33.227 00.375 216.6922.47422
775Rod Merritts Sr33.278 00.426 216.3602.80627
827Kenneth John Walter33.591 00.739 214.3444.82262

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic33.524214.7722
264Ray McQueen33.53200.008214.7215.222
330Bob Dillon33.59600.072214.3120.462
475Rod Merritts Sr33.71800.194213.5361.232
5835GhostDriver33.72800.204213.4731.302
679William Crabtree33.81900.295212.8981.872
727Kenneth John Walter34.82801.304206.7318.042
8230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree33.178217.0126
275Rod Merritts Sr33.18100.003216.9922.066
364Ray McQueen33.19100.013216.9278.593
449Rick Turcic33.42300.245215.4211.596
5230jeff_breidigan33.89300.715212.4344.572
6835GhostDriver34.04000.862211.5165.494
730Bob Dillon34.41001.232209.2427.774
827Kenneth John Walter34.70201.524207.4819.532

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1330Bob Dillon6012035141400h 34m 46.506s207.045Running154019
2679William Crabtree601203111100h 34m 46.708s00.202207.025Running141015
3475Rod Merritts Sr601203101000h 34m 46.776s00.270207.018Running131014
45835GhostDriver6012049900h 34m 50.946s04.440206.605Running121013
5149Rick Turcic6012046600h 35m 08.362s21.856204.899Running112013
6264Ray McQueen59118119900h 34m 50.821s-1 laps203.174Running101011
78230jeff_breidigan5711403300h 35m 10.207s-3 laps194.484Running9009
8727Kenneth John Walter255000000h 14m 55.556s-35 laps200.993Retired8008




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rod Merritts Sr32.729219.98922
2Bob Dillon32.740219.91522
3William Crabtree32.749219.85422
4Rick Turcic32.771219.70714
5Robert Schnefke32.792219.56615
6Ray McQueen32.846219.20522
7jeff_breidigan33.546214.6312
8Kenneth John Walter33.666213.8662
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Rick Turcic1
Bob Dillon2-3
Ray McQueen4
Robert Schnefke5
Rod Merritts Sr6
William Crabtree7
Bob Dillon8
Ray McQueen9-14
Bob Dillon15-17
Ray McQueen18-21
Rick Turcic22-24
Robert Schnefke25-27
William Crabtree28-29
Bob Dillon30-48
Rod Merritts Sr49-50
Bob Dillon51-60
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Bob Dillon260
William Crabtree260
Rod Merritts Sr260
Robert Schnefke260
Rick Turcic260
Ray McQueen259
jeff_breidigan257
Kenneth John Walter025

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica