Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #18 Run on 2018-06-29


Press to return to series details

~OSR~ Superspeedway


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree41.172 242.20417
249Rick Turcic41.272 00.100 241.6170.58752
3835GhostDriver41.384 00.212 240.9631.24134
430Bob Dillon41.385 00.213 240.9571.24758
589vince kramer41.437 00.265 240.6551.54927
664Ray McQueen41.773 00.601 238.7193.48529
75Richard Hildebrandt41.791 00.619 238.6163.58865
841Michael Grimmett42.958 01.786 232.13410.07012

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen41.408240.8232
289vince kramer41.54800.140240.0120.812
379William Crabtree41.73000.322238.9651.852
430Bob Dillon41.75400.346238.8281.992
55Richard Hildebrandt41.81200.404238.4972.322
6835GhostDriver41.81500.407238.4792.342
749Rick Turcic41.93300.525237.8083.012
841Michael GrimmettNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic41.706239.1035
279William Crabtree42.03900.333237.2091.894
341Michael Grimmett42.04900.343237.1521.954
430Bob Dillon42.05400.348237.1241.974
589vince kramer42.39800.692235.2003.903
65Richard Hildebrandt42.45400.748234.8904.215
7835GhostDriver46.09904.393216.31722.783
864Ray McQueen54.41412.708183.26255.841

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1164Ray McQueen54149.5819111010h 43m 11.280s207.808Running154019
2749Rick Turcic53146.8128171610h 43m 11.151s-1 laps203.970Running142016
355Richard Hildebrandt53146.812141310h 43m 11.370s-1 laps203.953Running131014
4841Michael Grimmett53146.811161420h 43m 48.765s-1 laps201.051Running121013
56835GhostDriver53146.812141220h 43m 50.266s-1 laps200.937Running111012
6430Bob Dillon50138.514400h 43m 11.775s-4 laps192.378Running101011
7379William Crabtree1130.4716600h 07m 51.156s-43 laps232.815Valve91010
8289vince kramer38.3100000h 02m 49.675s-51 laps176.314Retired8008




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1William Crabtree41.403240.8534
2Ray McQueen41.433240.67823
3Rick Turcic41.556239.96650
4Bob Dillon41.636239.50544
5Robert Schnefke41.658239.37811
6Richard Hildebrandt41.695239.16611
7Michael Grimmett41.818238.4623
8vince kramer43.744227.9632
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Ray McQueen1
Bob Dillon2
Ray McQueen3
William Crabtree4
Richard Hildebrandt5
Rick Turcic6-7
Richard Hildebrandt8
Ray McQueen9-12
Robert Schnefke13-14
Ray McQueen15-18
Rick Turcic19-32
Ray McQueen33-35
Michael Grimmett36
Rick Turcic37
Ray McQueen38-39
Rick Turcic40-50
Ray McQueen51-54
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Ray McQueen254
Rick Turcic453
Richard Hildebrandt353
Michael Grimmett253
Robert Schnefke353
Bob Dillon450
William Crabtree011
vince kramer03
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Bob Dillon(2/50)
Michael Grimmett(1/53)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica