Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #22 Run on 2018-07-27


Press to return to series details

Piggz Cliff Super Speedway


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic59.951 223.38342
2835GhostDriver60.301 00.350 222.0861.29735
364Ray McQueen60.408 00.457 221.6931.69026
430Bob Dillon60.543 00.592 221.1992.18548
55Richard Hildebrandt60.544 00.593 221.1952.18854
641Michael Grimmett60.682 00.731 220.6922.69131
789vince kramer61.512 01.561 217.7145.66941
875Rod Merritts Sr61.832 01.881 216.5876.79616

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic1m02.003215.9901
264Ray McQueen1m02.21100.208215.2680.721
330Bob Dillon1m02.28500.282215.0120.971
45Richard Hildebrandt1m02.62400.621213.8482.141
575Rod Merritts Sr1m02.72700.724213.4972.491
689vince kramer1m02.73700.734213.4632.521
7835GhostDriver1m28.54926.546151.23964.751
841Michael GrimmettNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver1m00.333221.9684
25Richard Hildebrandt1m00.33700.004221.9541.574
341Michael Grimmett1m00.34700.014221.9175.245
489vince kramer1m00.42100.088221.6450.324
549Rick Turcic1m00.72200.389220.5461.422
675Rod Merritts Sr1m01.36101.028218.2503.714
764Ray McQueen1m01.83701.504216.5705.391
830Bob Dillon1m02.50102.168214.2697.701

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1330Bob Dillon33122.761611830h 36m 56.334s199.400Running154019
245Richard Hildebrandt33122.7649630h 36m 56.335s00.001199.400Running141015
3575Rod Merritts Sr33122.7618620h 36m 56.445s00.111199.390Running131014
4149Rick Turcic33122.769131120h 37m 39.066s42.732195.628Running122014
57835GhostDriver33122.76214950h 37m 51.602s55.268194.549Running111012
6689vince kramer32119.0404400h 37m 31.381s-1 laps190.348Running100010
7841Michael Grimmett30111.6011740h 37m 30.228s-3 laps178.542Running9009
8264Ray McQueen311.1612200h 03m 06.420s-30 laps215.514Accident8109




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic59.704224.30724
2Michael Grimmett60.160222.6073
3Rod Merritts Sr60.182222.5252
4Richard Hildebrandt60.203222.4482
5Robert Schnefke60.219222.3893
6Bob Dillon60.229222.3522
7vince kramer60.370221.8322
8Ray McQueen60.440221.5763
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Ray McQueen1
Rick Turcic2
Bob Dillon3
Richard Hildebrandt4
Rod Merritts Sr5
Richard Hildebrandt6-7
Robert Schnefke8
Bob Dillon9-10
Rick Turcic11-18
Bob Dillon19
Robert Schnefke20
Bob Dillon21-31
Richard Hildebrandt32
Bob Dillon33
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Bob Dillon233
Richard Hildebrandt233
Rod Merritts Sr233
Rick Turcic433
Robert Schnefke233
vince kramer332
Michael Grimmett330
Ray McQueen03
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Michael Grimmett(1/30)
Robert Schnefke(1/33)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica