Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #25 Run on 2018-08-17


Press to return to series details

PROVING_GROUNDS2005


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic68.359 263.31632
264Ray McQueen68.579 00.220 262.4710.84516
3835GhostDriver68.86 00.501 261.4001.91629
45Richard Hildebrandt69.293 00.934 259.7673.55037
530Bob Dillon69.324 00.965 259.6513.66628
642John Jones71.088 02.729 253.20810.10920
7230jeff_breidigan0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time2
875Rod Merritts Sr0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time1

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic1m09.059260.6471
230Bob Dillon1m09.28600.227259.7930.851
364Ray McQueen1m09.28600.227259.7930.851
4835GhostDriver1m10.24701.188256.2394.401
5230jeff_breidigan1m11.35202.293252.2718.371
675Rod Merritts Sr1m23.02713.968216.79743.851
742John JonesNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
85Richard HildebrandtNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver1m09.221260.0372
249Rick Turcic1m15.80406.583237.45522.581
364Ray McQueen1m17.63608.415231.85228.181
430Bob Dillon1m17.82608.605231.28628.752
55Richard Hildebrandt1m19.81610.595225.51934.511
642John JonesNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
7230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim1
875Rod Merritts SrNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim1

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1149Rick Turcic24120157700h 35m 38.219s202.038Running155020
285Richard Hildebrandt241202131210h 35m 38.329s00.110202.027Running141015
3230Bob Dillon2412019810h 35m 38.390s00.171202.022Running131014
45230jeff_breidigan24120211740h 35m 38.435s00.216202.017Running121013
5364Ray McQueen2412047700h 35m 51.903s13.684200.753Running111012
6675Rod Merritts Sr2311505500h 35m 38.537s-1 laps193.591Running100010
74835GhostDriver2311504310h 35m 48.296s-1 laps192.711Running9009
8742John Jones31500000h 03m 47.924s-21 laps236.921Retired8008




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Richard Hildebrandt68.176264.02317
2Ray McQueen68.222263.84517
3Robert Schnefke68.234263.7993
4Rod Merritts Sr68.236263.79114
5Rick Turcic68.250263.73717
6Bob Dillon68.282263.61316
7jeff_breidigan68.342263.38216
8John Jones70.460255.4652
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Bob Dillon1
Rick Turcic2-3
Ray McQueen4-5
jeff_breidigan6-7
Richard Hildebrandt8-9
Rick Turcic10-17
Ray McQueen18-19
Rick Turcic20-24
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Rick Turcic424
Richard Hildebrandt224
Bob Dillon424
jeff_breidigan324
Ray McQueen324
Rod Merritts Sr523
Robert Schnefke423
John Jones03
Black Flags

DriverLaps
jeff_breidigan(1/24)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica