Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Cup Speedway Race #6 Run on 2018-12-30

Happy Birthday Richard


Press to return to series details

TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
143Larry Cole27.387 197.17475
289vince kramer27.391 00.004 197.1452.97969
375Rod Merritts Sr27.409 00.022 197.0160.15938
441Michael Grimmett27.415 00.028 196.9730.20222
579William Crabtree27.464 00.077 196.6210.55332
630Bob Dillon27.497 00.110 196.3850.78994
7230jeff_breidigan27.529 00.142 196.1571.01834
85Richard Hildebrandt27.615 00.228 195.5461.62859
981Troy27.651 00.264 195.2921.88350
1019Ralph Pauley27.850 00.463 193.8963.27834

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon27.513196.2712
275Rod Merritts Sr27.52000.007196.2215.092
341Michael Grimmett27.66700.154195.1791.092
443Larry Cole27.74400.231194.6371.632
589vince kramer27.77900.266194.3921.881
65Richard Hildebrandt27.80100.288194.2382.032
781Troy28.19200.679191.5444.722
819Ralph Pauley33.00105.488163.63232.641
979William CrabtreeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
10230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer27.423196.9156
281Troy27.48100.058196.5000.417
341Michael Grimmett27.53900.116196.0860.835
443Larry Cole27.56300.140195.9151.004
575Rod Merritts Sr27.72100.298194.7992.114
630Bob Dillon27.75400.331194.5672.347
75Richard Hildebrandt27.83100.408194.0292.887
8230jeff_breidigan28.15600.733191.7895.121
979William CrabtreeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1019Ralph PauleyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1275Rod Merritts Sr84126599810h 56m 59.156s132.665Running154019
2341Michael Grimmett841261141040h 56m 59.160s00.004132.664Running141015
3130Bob Dillon84126910550h 56m 59.384s00.228132.656Running132015
4781Troy841261181260h 56m 59.455s00.299132.653Running121013
565Richard Hildebrandt84126015780h 56m 59.607s00.451132.647Running110011
6443Larry Cole841266211290h 57m 00.001s00.845132.632Running101011
7589vince kramer79118.58161150h 52m 31.309s-5 laps135.373Header91010
810230jeff_breidigan203005500h 13m 25.009s-64 laps134.160Retired8008
9819Ralph Pauley162403030h 10m 49.192s-68 laps133.089Retired7007




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Incidents
NameIncidentsLPI
Bob Dillon1(84)84.000
Troy1(84)84.000
Larry Cole2(84)42.000
vince kramer2(84)42.000
Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Michael Grimmett27.435196.82915
2Troy27.452196.70770
3Larry Cole27.466196.60716
4Rod Merritts Sr27.467196.669
5vince kramer27.483196.48567
6Bob Dillon27.550196.00817
7Richard Hildebrandt27.554195.97968
8jeff_breidigan27.587195.7456
9Ralph Pauley28.144191.87113
10William Crabtree000
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Rod Merritts Sr1
Bob Dillon2-7
vince kramer8-15
Rod Merritts Sr16-38
Larry Cole39-43
Rod Merritts Sr44-59
Troy60
Bob Dillon61-63
Rod Merritts Sr64-78
Larry Cole79
Rod Merritts Sr80-82
Michael Grimmett83
Rod Merritts Sr84
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Rod Merritts Sr484
Michael Grimmett884
Bob Dillon484
Troy784
Richard Hildebrandt584
Larry Cole684
vince kramer579
jeff_breidigan120
Ralph Pauley116
Ralph Pauley10
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Michael Grimmett(3/84)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica