Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Cup Speedway Race #9 Run on 2019-01-20

Concrete High Banks


Press to return to series details

Bristol Motor Speedway


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree14.933 128.494229
243Larry Cole14.984 00.051 128.0570.438103
381Troy15.005 00.072 127.8780.61794
489vince kramer15.007 00.074 127.8610.634139
541Michael Grimmett15.031 00.098 127.6560.838108
6230jeff_breidigan15.052 00.119 127.4781.01687
75Richard Hildebrandt15.145 00.212 126.6961.79981
819Ralph Pauley15.158 00.225 126.5871.90810
930Bob Dillon15.169 00.236 126.4952.000119
1075Rod Merritts Sr15.227 00.294 126.0132.48133

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree15.079127.2502
289vince kramer15.14900.070126.6620.582
343Larry Cole15.21000.131126.1541.092
475Rod Merritts Sr15.22100.142126.0631.182
519Ralph Pauley15.26900.190125.6671.581
630Bob Dillon15.40600.327124.5492.702
781Troy15.44300.364124.2513.002
85Richard Hildebrandt15.61700.538122.8664.382
941Michael Grimmett15.69000.611122.2954.952
10230jeff_breidigan15.82800.749121.2286.022

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree15.052127.47816
289vince kramer15.08900.037127.1660.3111
381Troy15.10100.049127.0650.4113
475Rod Merritts Sr15.19800.146126.2541.224
543Larry Cole15.29700.245125.4372.045
65Richard Hildebrandt15.32500.273125.2072.2713
7230jeff_breidigan15.50800.456123.7303.7411
841Michael Grimmett15.55900.507123.3244.153
930Bob Dillon15.59200.540123.0634.418
1019Ralph PauleyNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1179William Crabtree12566.6252811560h 47m 16.107s84.570Running154019
2475Rod Merritts Sr12566.625012660h 47m 16.370s00.26384.562Running140014
310230jeff_breidigan12566.625014860h 47m 18.187s02.08084.508Running130013
4781Troy12566.6251201190h 47m 18.501s02.39484.499Running121013
585Richard Hildebrandt12566.6255910550h 47m 19.062s02.95584.482Running112013
6630Bob Dillon12566.625115780h 47m 20.788s04.68184.430Running101011
7343Larry Cole12566.6250166100h 47m 21.693s05.58684.404Running9009
8289vince kramer12566.625210460h 47m 22.190s06.08384.389Running8109
9941Michael Grimmett7037.3109720h 25m 14.514s-55 laps88.686Retired7007
10519Ralph Pauley5428.782344220h 18m 19.381s-71 laps94.248Retired6107




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Richard Hildebrandt15.047127.52135
2Troy15.071127.31837
3vince kramer15.074127.292107
4William Crabtree15.074127.29235
5jeff_breidigan15.100127.07317
6Larry Cole15.171126.47817
7Michael Grimmett15.172126.4736
8Ralph Pauley15.215126.11313
9Rod Merritts Sr15.231125.98124
10Bob Dillon15.264125.70814
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
William Crabtree1-18
vince kramer19-20
Ralph Pauley21-54
Richard Hildebrandt55
Bob Dillon56
Troy57
Richard Hildebrandt58-115
William Crabtree116-125
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
William Crabtree3125
Rod Merritts Sr3125
jeff_breidigan3125
Troy6125
Richard Hildebrandt1125
Bob Dillon3125
Larry Cole6125
vince kramer5125
Michael Grimmett370
Ralph Pauley054
Black Flags

DriverLaps
vince kramer(8/125)
Larry Cole(4/125)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica