Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #5 Run on 2018-12-21


Press to return to series details

DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree45.765 196.65771
241Michael Grimmett45.765 00.000 196.6571.e-052
3835GhostDriver45.813 00.048 196.4510.20747
464Ray McQueen45.894 00.129 196.1040.55339
589vince kramer45.941 00.176 195.9040.75433
649Rick Turcic46.028 00.263 195.5331.12454
730Bob Dillon46.038 00.273 195.4911.16755
85Richard Hildebrandt46.057 00.292 195.4101.24721
9230jeff_breidigan46.713 00.948 192.6663.99117
1075Rod Merritts Sr0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen47.076191.1812
279William Crabtree47.16000.084190.8400.342
330Bob Dillon47.16500.089190.8200.362
489vince kramer47.26000.184190.4360.742
549Rick Turcic47.29900.223190.2790.902
65Richard Hildebrandt47.32200.246190.1870.992
7835GhostDriver47.58300.507189.1442.032
841Michael Grimmett48.02600.950187.3993.782
9230jeff_breidigan48.09701.021187.1224.052
1075Rod Merritts Sr1m12.61825.542123.93667.241

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
141Michael Grimmett45.512197.7503
2835GhostDriver45.61700.105197.2950.454
35Richard Hildebrandt45.66900.157197.0710.685
479William Crabtree45.67100.159197.0620.685
530Bob Dillon45.70300.191196.9240.824
649Rick Turcic45.76200.250196.6701.082
7230jeff_breidigan45.92100.409195.9891.763
875Rod Merritts Sr47.64702.135188.8898.864
964Ray McQueen48.27202.760186.44411.302
1089vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
165Richard Hildebrandt5012513272160h 53m 19.870s140.631Running153018
2164Ray McQueen501254171340h 53m 19.962s00.092140.627Running142016
3279William Crabtree5012520141220h 53m 20.032s00.162140.624Running132015
4489vince kramer501253322840h 53m 20.146s00.276140.619Running121013
5330Bob Dillon501253171340h 53m 20.207s00.337140.616Running111012
6841Michael Grimmett501255262240h 53m 20.651s00.781140.597Running101011
77835GhostDriver49122.5012660h 53m 21.817s-1 laps137.735Running9009
81075Rod Merritts Sr41102.508710h 42m 30.365s-9 laps144.685Retired8008
99230jeff_breidigan2050112570h 25m 19.997s-30 laps118.421Header7108
10549Rick Turcic1742.519810h 18m 21.807s-33 laps138.863Retired6107




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Michael Grimmett45.544197.61130
2vince kramer45.550197.58526
3Bob Dillon45.694196.96326
4Rod Merritts Sr45.727196.82126
5William Crabtree45.749196.72628
6Richard Hildebrandt45.761196.67428
7Ray McQueen45.775196.61428
8Robert Schnefke45.787196.5633
9Rick Turcic45.795196.5283
10jeff_breidigan45.842196.3273
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
William Crabtree1
vince kramer2
William Crabtree3
Richard Hildebrandt4
Michael Grimmett5
Ray McQueen6
Bob Dillon7-9
vince kramer10
Rick Turcic11
Richard Hildebrandt12-13
Michael Grimmett14-17
Ray McQueen18
jeff_breidigan19
Ray McQueen20-21
vince kramer22
William Crabtree23-40
Richard Hildebrandt41-50
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Richard Hildebrandt550
Ray McQueen450
William Crabtree650
vince kramer650
Bob Dillon750
Michael Grimmett350
Robert Schnefke449
Rod Merritts Sr641
jeff_breidigan320
Rick Turcic317
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Rod Merritts Sr(3/41)
vince kramer(1/50)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica