Welcome Anonymous! Please Login or Register       
Race Detail for CupThrowback Race #2 Run on 2018-12-05

Tiny Circles 125


Press to return to series details

BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History



Practice Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge15.643 122.662174
241Michael Grimmett15.704 00.061 122.1860.477181
388bigbrowntruck8815.828 00.185 121.2281.43467
45Richard Hildebrandt15.830 00.187 121.2131.450173
549Rick Turcic15.904 00.261 120.6492.014149
66Brett Carter15.930 00.287 120.4522.210153
789vince kramer16.049 00.406 119.5593.104140
842John Jones16.110 00.467 119.1063.55677
981Troy16.166 00.523 118.6943.96974
10230jeff_breidigan16.225 00.582 118.2624.40057

Qualifying Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge15.647122.6312
241Michael Grimmett16.00100.354119.9182.712
35Richard Hildebrandt16.01100.364119.8432.782
481Troy16.13100.484118.9513.682
542John Jones16.19600.549118.4744.152
66Brett Carter16.30600.659117.6754.952
788bigbrowntruck8816.37600.729117.1725.462
849Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
989vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
10230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HappyHour Information

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge15.885120.79312
249Rick Turcic16.00400.119119.8950.893
389vince kramer16.04400.159119.5961.199
488bigbrowntruck8816.07600.191119.3581.436
55Richard Hildebrandt16.09400.209119.2251.568
641Michael Grimmett16.14900.264118.8191.977
781Troy16.25400.369118.0512.7410
842John Jones16.51400.629116.1934.609
9230jeff_breidigan16.70000.815114.8985.897
106Brett Carter23.98708.10279.99340.801

Race Information

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1481Troy12566.6257191270h 54m 52.651s72.844Running17550180
2542John Jones12566.62518176110h 54m 52.800s00.14972.840Running17050175
366Brett Carter12566.62516201280h 54m 53.546s00.89572.824Running16550170
435Richard Hildebrandt12566.6252215690h 54m 53.752s01.10172.819Running16050165
5120Jeff Trowbridge12566.6256218990h 54m 53.886s01.23572.816Running155100165
610230jeff_breidigan12566.6250241680h 54m 55.359s02.70872.784Running15000150
7849Rick Turcic11159.1630231850h 48m 52.724s-14 laps72.624Retired14600146
8241Michael Grimmett9148.503014680h 42m 22.569s-34 laps68.675Retired14200142
9788bigbrowntruck889047.970199100h 41m 32.459s-35 laps69.285Accident13800138
10989vince kramer2714.39107610h 12m 52.611s-98 laps67.055Retired13400134




*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

Post Race Information

Damage - End of Race
Race Fastest Laps

PosDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Brett Carter15.887120.778105
2Jeff Trowbridge15.902120.66429
3Richard Hildebrandt15.943120.35413
4Michael Grimmett15.955120.26388
5Troy16.007119.873100
6jeff_breidigan16.007119.87388
7Rick Turcic16.083119.306106
8bigbrowntruck8816.102119.16627
9John Jones16.147118.83314
10vince kramer16.221118.29116
Race Leaders

DriverLaps
Jeff Trowbridge1-61
Richard Hildebrandt62
Jeff Trowbridge63
John Jones64-77
Brett Carter78-93
Richard Hildebrandt94-96
John Jones97-100
Richard Hildebrandt101-118
Troy119-125
Pit Stops

DriverStopsLaps
Troy7125
John Jones3125
Brett Carter3125
Richard Hildebrandt4125
Jeff Trowbridge4125
jeff_breidigan6125
Rick Turcic6111
Michael Grimmett791
bigbrowntruck88690
vince kramer327
Black Flags

DriverLaps
Michael Grimmett(5/91)
vince kramer(4/27)

Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
ChromoWB Color Version By: The Mortal @ Realm Designz
Xtreme 2.0 Edition
Powered By: Nuke Evolution Chromo Theme Version By: Effectica