• Welcome to AmericanOnlineRacing.com -- The Best Racing on the Net Since 2010 --
  • The site overhaul has been mostly completed and is now ready to use. There will be a lot of follow-up work taking place over the next several days but everything should be in place as of now.
  • Remember... The AmericanOnlineRacing Charity Event takes place on Saturday, January 4th, 2020. Keep ane eye out for the site to activate and get your donations ready.
  • Winter seasons start soon. CupSpeedway starts Sunday night December 1st and GN63 starts Thusday night, December 26th. Get signed up now.
You are not Logged-In as a User!  |  Please Login or Register  
Best Viewed with Minimum Screen Resolution of 1368px or Higher!!
WELCOME:  Anonymous

Race Detail for PSRL Race #13 Run on 2016-05-22


Press to return to series details


LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
132016-05-22Lowes_night_sbp0635140210000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%7434300

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear72N10

Pit Stop Information


SESSION STATISTICS


NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
159Herman Reiss28.1390.000191.9050.00078
240Gary Moran28.1630.024191.7410.16436
320Jeff Trowbridge28.2250.086191.3200.58571
421Philip DeFranco28.3270.188190.6311.27458
56Brett Carter28.4900.351189.5412.36586
643Larry Cole28.6040.465188.7853.12047
7230jeff_breidigan28.6820.543188.2723.63460
PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
140Gary Moran28.0950.000192.2050.0002
259Herman Reiss28.1080.013192.1168.9802
320Jeff Trowbridge28.3980.303190.1552.0502
46Brett Carter28.4720.377189.6602.5402
521Philip DeFranco28.6000.505188.8123.3902
643Larry Cole28.6950.600188.1864.0102
7230jeff_breidigan29.1821.087185.0467.1602
QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge28.4620.000189.7270.0007
259Herman Reiss28.5650.103189.0430.6801
3230jeff_breidigan28.8660.404187.0722.6504
421Philip DeFranco29.5881.126182.5077.2203
543Larry Cole0.0000.0000.0000.0000
66Brett Carter0.0000.0000.0000.0000
740Gary Moran0.0000.0000.0000.0000
HAPPY HOUR SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1259Herman Reiss140210516601h 10m 18.876s179.195Running100190133
2320Jeff Trowbridge139208.558101001h 10m 25.675s-1 laps177.629Running86190114
346Brett Carter139208.517701h 10m 37.577s-1 laps177.130Running7116098
4643Larry Cole137205.509901h 10m 47.349s-3 laps174.180Running5720087
57230jeff_breidigan13620404401h 10m 18.594s-4 laps174.087Running439056
6521Philip DeFranco127190.501101h 10m 29.889s-13 laps162.132Running2910039
7140Gary Moran6293306600h 32m 24.772s-78 laps172.154Retired143020
8075Rod Merritts Sr0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
9081Troy0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
1005Richard Hildebrandt0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
11061Ralph Pauley0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0001
RACE SESSION

DriverPoleWinMost
Laps Led
Lap LedDamageTotal
Herman Reiss 3 11014
Jeff Trowbridge 2169
Brett Carter 11011
Larry Cole 1010
jeff_breidigan 44
Gary Moran2 1 3
BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterPitStops5
Herman ReissPitStops5
Jeff TrowbridgeGreen Bull5
PitStops5
Larry ColeHard Charger5
PitStops5
jeff_breidiganPitStops5
Philip DeFrancoPersistence5
PitStops5
BONUS POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
PENALTY POINTS



Post Race Information


Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moransevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Herman ReissNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidigansevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Philip DeFrancothe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$58,000.00
Damage - End of Race

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Herman Reiss28.294190.8547
2Jeff Trowbridge28.326190.6384
3Gary Moran28.343190.5247
4Brett Carter28.426189.9675
5Philip DeFranco28.594188.8517
6Larry Cole28.697188.17399
7jeff_breidigan28.717188.0427
Race Fastest Laps

KeyDriverLaps
1Gary Moran1-28
2Jeff Trowbridge29-30
3Herman Reiss31-32
4Gary Moran33-34
5Jeff Trowbridge35-62
6Brett Carter63
7Jeff Trowbridge64-91
8Herman Reiss92-140
Race Leaders

KeyDriverStopsLaps
1Herman Reiss4140
2Brett Carter4139
3Larry Cole4137
4Jeff Trowbridge4139
5jeff_breidigan4136
6Philip DeFranco4127
7Gary Moran262
Pit Stops

KeyDriverLaps
1Gary Moran(1/62)
2Jeff Trowbridge(1/139)
3Larry Cole(1/137)
4Philip DeFranco(1/127)
Black Flags
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?