DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» GLOBAL ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««
UPDATE:Forum text size can now be selected for both reading and posting. See Forum Text Size post by Richard for details.

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» SERIES ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 24, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 23, 2020
Rick Turcic
California Dreaming at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 23, 2020
Rick Turcic
at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 21, 2020
William Crabtree
Race 1 at ARMORY DIGITAL SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 20, 2020
Brett Carter
Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 17, 2020
Allen Ebert
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 16, 2020
Rick Turcic
Viva Las Vegas at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 16, 2020
Rick Turcic
First Stage Race at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 14, 2020
William Crabtree
Season Opener at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 13, 2020
Gary Moran
DAYTONA 500 at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Forum Text size 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» stage racing 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

» 2020 ALL STAR EVENT 

» Check Your TeamSpeak Version 

» Schedule Change 

» Winter Charity Race Observations 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Race #13 Run on 2016-05-22


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
132016-05-22Lowes_night_sbp0635140210000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%7434300

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear72N10

Pit Stop Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
159Herman Reiss28.1390.000191.9050.00078
240Gary Moran28.1630.024191.7410.16436
320Jeff Trowbridge28.2250.086191.3200.58571
421Philip DeFranco28.3270.188190.6311.27458
56Brett Carter28.4900.351189.5412.36586
643Larry Mag Cole28.6040.465188.7853.12047
7230jeff_breidigan28.6820.543188.2723.63460

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
140Gary Moran28.0950.000192.2050.0002
259Herman Reiss28.1080.013192.1168.9802
320Jeff Trowbridge28.3980.303190.1552.0502
46Brett Carter28.4720.377189.6602.5402
521Philip DeFranco28.6000.505188.8123.3902
643Larry Mag Cole28.6950.600188.1864.0102
7230jeff_breidigan29.1821.087185.0467.1602

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge28.4620.000189.7270.0007
259Herman Reiss28.5650.103189.0430.6801
3230jeff_breidigan28.8660.404187.0722.6504
421Philip DeFranco29.5881.126182.5077.2203
543Larry Mag Cole0.0000.0000.0000.0000
66Brett Carter0.0000.0000.0000.0000
740Gary Moran0.0000.0000.0000.0000

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1259Herman Reiss140210516601h 10m 18.876s179.195Running100190119
2320Jeff Trowbridge139208.558101001h 10m 25.675s-1 laps177.629Running86190105
346Brett Carter139208.517701h 10m 37.577s-1 laps177.130Running7116087
4643Larry Mag Cole137205.509901h 10m 47.349s-3 laps174.180Running5720077
57230jeff_breidigan13620404401h 10m 18.594s-4 laps174.087Running439052
6521Philip DeFranco127190.501101h 10m 29.889s-13 laps162.132Running2910039
7140Gary Moran6293306600h 32m 24.772s-78 laps172.154Retired143017
8075Rod Merritts Sr0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0101
9081Troy0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0101
1005Richard Hildebrandt0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0101
11061Ralph Pauley0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0101

BONUS POINTS

DriverPoleWinMost
Laps Led
Lap LedDamageTotal
Herman Reiss 3 11014
Jeff Trowbridge 2169
Brett Carter 11011
Larry Mag Cole 1010
jeff_breidigan 44
Gary Moran2 1 3
DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterPitStops5
Herman ReissPitStops5
Jeff TrowbridgeGreen Bull5
PitStops5
Larry Mag ColeHard Charger5
PitStops5
jeff_breidiganPitStops5
Philip DeFrancoPersistence5
PitStops5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG


DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moransevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Herman ReissNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidigansevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Philip DeFrancothe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$58,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Herman Reiss28.294190.8547
2Jeff Trowbridge28.326190.6384
3Gary Moran28.343190.5247
4Brett Carter28.426189.9675
5Philip DeFranco28.594188.8517
6Larry Mag Cole28.697188.17399
7jeff_breidigan28.717188.0427

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Gary Moran1-28
2Jeff Trowbridge29-30
3Herman Reiss31-32
4Gary Moran33-34
5Jeff Trowbridge35-62
6Brett Carter63
7Jeff Trowbridge64-91
8Herman Reiss92-140

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Herman Reiss4140
2Brett Carter4139
3Larry Mag Cole4137
4Jeff Trowbridge4139
5jeff_breidigan4136
6Philip DeFranco4127
7Gary Moran262

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Gary Moran162
2Jeff Trowbridge1139
3Larry Mag Cole1137
4Philip DeFranco1127
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG