• Welcome to AmericanOnlineRacing.com -- The Best Racing on the Net Since 2010 --
  • The site overhaul has been mostly completed and is now ready to use. There will be a lot of follow-up work taking place over the next several days but everything should be in place as of now.
  • Remember... The AmericanOnlineRacing Charity Event takes place on Saturday, January 4th, 2020. Keep ane eye out for the site to activate and get your donations ready.
  • Winter seasons start soon. CupSpeedway starts Sunday night December 1st and GN63 starts Thusday night, December 26th. Get signed up now.
You are not Logged-In as a User!  |  Please Login or Register  
Best Viewed with Minimum Screen Resolution of 1368px or Higher!!
WELCOME:  Anonymous

Race Detail for Enduro Race #5 Run on 2017-01-09


Press to return to series details


MNorms Mayhem Night™


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
52017-01-09MrNorms_Mayhem-Night65312234000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%910310300

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear45North0



SESSION STATISTICS


NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree14.7710.000182.7910.000210
2230jeff_breidigan14.8750.104181.5131.27951
35Richard Hildebrandt14.9130.142181.0501.741222
435Bob Dillon14.9400.169180.7232.06847
578Rod Weston15.1480.377178.2424.550149
611Michael Lauzon-jr15.2780.507176.7256.066199
720Jeff Trowbridge15.3780.607175.5767.216158
807Kenneth John Walter15.9151.144169.65213.140120
921Philip DeFranco16.3461.575165.17817.61334
1047Bob Dillon0.0000.0000.0000.0000
PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
147Bob DillonNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
278Rod WestonNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
35Richard HildebrandtNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
411Michael Lauzon-jrNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
579William CrabtreeNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
620Jeff TrowbridgeNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
707Kenneth John WalterNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
8230jeff_breidiganNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
921Philip DeFrancoNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
1035Bob DillonNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1230jeff_breidigan15.3460.000175.9420.00011
279William Crabtree15.3530.007175.8628.12010
320Jeff Trowbridge15.3840.038175.5070.43011
45Richard Hildebrandt15.4440.098174.8251.11011
547Bob Dillon15.4540.108174.7121.23010
611Michael Lauzon-jr15.4600.114174.6451.29013
778Rod Weston15.5020.156174.1711.77010
821Philip DeFranco15.8530.507170.3155.62014
907Kenneth John Walter16.2170.871166.4929.4507
1035Bob Dillon0.0000.0000.0000.0000
HAPPY HOUR SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1147Bob Dillon311233.25178121201h 22m 58.953s168.650Running155020
2579William Crabtree309231.75104141401h 23m 23.450s-2 laps166.745Running141015
38230jeff_breidigan3042282181801h 23m 23.394s-7 laps164.049Running131014
4278Rod Weston30422827101001h 23m 23.695s-7 laps164.039Running121013
535Richard Hildebrandt301225.7507701h 22m 59.248s-10 laps163.218Running110011
6411Michael Lauzon-jr270202.50101001h 23m 29.853s-41 laps145.514Running100010
7707Kenneth John Walter11586.250131300h 34m 31.846s-196 laps149.867Retired9009
8620Jeff Trowbridge3828.509900h 11m 48.506s-273 laps144.812Clutch8008
9921Philip DeFranco28210101000h 08m 58.703s-283 laps140.337Piston7007
RACE SESSION


DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
Rod WestonLead a Lap1
BONUS POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
PENALTY POINTS



Post Race Information


Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00
No damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
the clutch is damaged.$10,000.00$135,000.00
 
Kenneth John WalterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Michael Lauzon-jrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Philip DeFrancothe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00$50,000.00
 
Rod WestonNo damage$0.00$0.00
Damage - End of Race

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Richard Hildebrandt14.779182.692108
2William Crabtree14.786182.605282
3Bob Dillon14.857181.73315
4jeff_breidigan14.877181.489106
5Rod Weston14.908181.111106
6Michael Lauzon-jr15.151178.206217
7Jeff Trowbridge15.242177.14236
8Philip DeFranco15.753171.39627
9Kenneth John Walter15.776171.14635
10Bob Dillon000
Race Fastest Laps

KeyDriverLaps
1Rod Weston1-12
2William Crabtree13-116
3jeff_breidigan117-118
4Rod Weston119-133
5Bob Dillon134-311
Race Leaders

KeyDriverStopsLaps
1Michael Lauzon-jr12270
2Richard Hildebrandt8301
3William Crabtree7309
4Rod Weston6304
5Bob Dillon5311
6jeff_breidigan5304
7Kenneth John Walter2115
8Philip DeFranco228
9Jeff Trowbridge238
Pit Stops
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?