DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» GLOBAL ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««
UPDATE:Forum text size can now be selected for both reading and posting. See Forum Text Size post by Richard for details.

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» SERIES ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 24, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 23, 2020
Rick Turcic
California Dreaming at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 23, 2020
Rick Turcic
at AUTO CLUB SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 21, 2020
William Crabtree
Race 1 at ARMORY DIGITAL SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 20, 2020
Brett Carter
Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 17, 2020
Allen Ebert
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 16, 2020
Rick Turcic
Viva Las Vegas at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 16, 2020
Rick Turcic
First Stage Race at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 14, 2020
William Crabtree
Season Opener at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 13, 2020
Gary Moran
DAYTONA 500 at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Forum Text size 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» stage racing 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

» 2020 ALL STAR EVENT 

» Check Your TeamSpeak Version 

» Schedule Change 

» Winter Charity Race Observations 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #18 Run on 2018-06-29


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

~OSR~ Superspeedway


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
182018-06-29OSR_SS3054149.58147.27%7m 36.000s17.17%8827570

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
ClearNorth

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree41.172 242.20417
249Rick Turcic41.272 00.100 241.6170.58752
3835GhostDriver41.384 00.212 240.9631.24134
430Bob Dillon41.385 00.213 240.9571.24758
589vince kramer41.437 00.265 240.6551.54927
664Ray McQueen41.773 00.601 238.7193.48529
75Richard Hildebrandt41.791 00.619 238.6163.58865
841Michael Grimmett42.958 01.786 232.13410.07012

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen41.408240.8232
289vince kramer41.54800.140240.0120.812
379William Crabtree41.73000.322238.9651.852
430Bob Dillon41.75400.346238.8281.992
55Richard Hildebrandt41.81200.404238.4972.322
6835GhostDriver41.81500.407238.4792.342
749Rick Turcic41.93300.525237.8083.012
841Michael GrimmettNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic41.706239.1035
279William Crabtree42.03900.333237.2091.894
341Michael Grimmett42.04900.343237.1521.954
430Bob Dillon42.05400.348237.1241.974
589vince kramer42.39800.692235.2003.903
65Richard Hildebrandt42.45400.748234.8904.215
7835GhostDriver46.09904.393216.31722.783
864Ray McQueen54.41412.708183.26255.841

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1164Ray McQueen54149.5819111010h 43m 11.280s207.808Running154019
2749Rick Turcic53146.8128171610h 43m 11.151s-1 laps203.970Running142016
355Richard Hildebrandt53146.812141310h 43m 11.370s-1 laps203.953Running131014
4841Michael Grimmett53146.811161420h 43m 48.765s-1 laps201.051Running121013
56835GhostDriver53146.812141220h 43m 50.266s-1 laps200.937Running111012
6430Bob Dillon50138.514400h 43m 11.775s-4 laps192.378Running101011
7379William Crabtree1130.4716600h 07m 51.156s-43 laps232.815Valve91010
8289vince kramer38.3100000h 02m 49.675s-51 laps176.314Retired8008

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1
Michael GrimmettLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1
Pole1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
3Vince Kramer2m36.720s minor problems with left front bodywork.
2m36.720s minor problems with left side bodywork.
2m36.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
2m36.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
2m38.940s the car has an engine problem.
2m38.940s minor problems with left front suspension.
2m38.940s severe problems with hood bodywork.
2m38.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
2m39.830s the engine problem is getting worse.
2m40.050s minor problems with roof bodywork.
5Vince Kramer4m07.830s Vince Kramer retires!
4m07.830s Official retirement reason is: Retired
6Bob DillonPitted
7Bob DillonPitted
8Vince Kramer6m22.940s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
6m22.940s left front suspension damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s Vince Kramer retires!
6m22.940s Official retirement reason is: No Problems :)
6m22.940s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s roof bodywork damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
6m22.940s the car has an engine problem.
6m22.940s minor problems with left front suspension.
6m22.940s Vince Kramer retires!
6m22.940s Official retirement reason is: Retired
6m22.940s severe problems with hood bodywork.
6m22.940s minor problems with left front bodywork.
6m22.940s minor problems with roof bodywork.
6m22.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
6m22.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
11Bob DillonPitted
Black flag
Crabby8m46.720s the engine has exploded.
12Bob DillonBlack flag
Crabby9m05.380s Crabby retires!
9m05.380s Official retirement reason is: Valve
Yellow12
13GhostDriver10m10.490s minor problems with left side bodywork.
10m11.160s medium problems with roof bodywork.
14Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
yar64Pitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
15GhostDriverPitted
13m24.940s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
16Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
GhostDriverPitted
Green16
21Corvette-fan20m06.720s medium problems with right side bodywork.
20m06.720s severe problems with right side bodywork.
25GhostDriver22m50.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
31Rick Turcic26m42.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
32Bob DillonPitted
34Rick TurcicPitted
36yar64Pitted
Corvette-fanPitted
31m08.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Michael Grimmett31m10.720s is out of fuel.
37GhostDriverPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
31m41.380s is now refueled and started up.
31m41.380s Black flag
49Rick Turcic40m17.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
52Rick TurcicPitted
42m37.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
54 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
GhostDriver45m34.050s severe problems with right side bodywork.
45m35.830s severe problems with roof bodywork.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
William Crabtreethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkesevere problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$40,000.00
 
Michael GrimmettNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick Turcicminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramerthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left front suspension.$8,000.00
severe problems with hood bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$122,000.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1William Crabtree41.403240.8534
2Ray McQueen41.433240.67823
3Rick Turcic41.556239.96650
4Bob Dillon41.636239.50544
5Robert Schnefke41.658239.37811
6Richard Hildebrandt41.695239.16611
7Michael Grimmett41.818238.4623
8vince kramer43.744227.9632

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1
2Bob Dillon2
3Ray McQueen3
4William Crabtree4
5Richard Hildebrandt5
6Rick Turcic6-7
7Richard Hildebrandt8
8Ray McQueen9-12
9Robert Schnefke13-14
10Ray McQueen15-18
11Rick Turcic19-32
12Ray McQueen33-35
13Michael Grimmett36
14Rick Turcic37
15Ray McQueen38-39
16Rick Turcic40-50
17Ray McQueen51-54

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Ray McQueen254
2Rick Turcic453
3Richard Hildebrandt353
4Michael Grimmett253
5Robert Schnefke353
6Bob Dillon450
7William Crabtree011
8vince kramer03

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Bob Dillon250
2Michael Grimmett153
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG