AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 13, 2020
Rick Turcic
at NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 12, 2020
Rick Turcic
Yankee Land at NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 12, 2020
Gary Moran
Charlie Brown Special at NEW HAMPSHIRE MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 10, 2020
jeff_breidigan
RACE 22 at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Rick Turcic
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass Special at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» NY Fairgrounds setup 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Toto's Revenge Run on 2019-05-05

Toto's Revenge

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

KANSAS SPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
92019-05-05Kansas_night2567100.5145.88%5m 38.670s14.49%8565331

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy61SouthEast12

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
140Gary Moran27.864 193.79929
281Troy28.015 00.151 192.7541.04574
341Michael Grimmett28.109 00.245 192.1101.69073
46Brett Carter28.127 00.263 191.9871.81358
543Larry Mag Cole28.587 00.723 188.8974.90254
649Rick Turcic28.591 00.727 188.8714.92834
7230jeff_breidigan28.730 00.866 187.9575.84238
85Richard Hildebrandt28.898 01.034 186.8646.93513

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:29.19525 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
140Gary Moran27.805194.2102Yes
281Troy27.98300.178192.9751.232Yes
36Brett Carter28.02400.219192.6921.512Yes
441Michael Grimmett28.21900.414191.3612.852Yes
543Larry Mag Cole28.46500.660189.7074.502Yes
6230jeff_breidigan28.58600.781188.9045.302Yes
749Rick Turcic28.64100.836188.5415.662Yes
85Richard HildebrandtNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
141Michael Grimmett28.410190.0742
249Rick Turcic28.49900.089189.4810.595
3230jeff_breidigan28.65800.248188.4291.646
440Gary Moran28.66400.254188.3901.682
581Troy28.67200.262188.3371.734
65Richard Hildebrandt28.92100.511186.7163.354
76Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
843Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1749Rick Turcic67100.518800h 36m 56.965s163.196Running1511026
236Brett Carter67100.5662200h 36m 56.968s00.003163.196Running147021
36230jeff_breidigan67100.509900h 36m 59.954s02.989162.977Running137020
4140Gary Moran67100.509810h 37m 00.843s03.878162.911Running125017
5543Larry Mag Cole67100.508710h 37m 06.616s09.651162.489Running115016
685Richard Hildebrandt67100.508800h 37m 09.735s12.770162.262Running100010
7441Michael Grimmett669906510h 37m 10.297s-1 laps159.800Running94013
8281Troy649606600h 37m 07.077s-3 laps155.181Running85013

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
*Richard HildebrandtDamage0
Gary MoranDamage4
Pole1
Larry Mag ColeDamage5
Michael GrimmettDamage4
jeff_breidiganDamage5
Green Bull2
Rick TurcicDamage5
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
Win2
TroyDamage5
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
20Troy DonahuePitted
22Gary MoranPitted
23paint4lifePitted
24Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Brett CarterPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
36Troy DonahuePitted
37Michael Grimmett20m47.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
38Michael GrimmettPitted
40Michael Grimmett21m58.520s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
42Gary Moran22m58.080s right rear tire explodes.
22m59.410s right front tire explodes.
22m59.410s medium problems with rear bodywork.
22m59.630s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23m00.080s left front tire explodes.
23m01.190s minor problems with left side bodywork.
42
44Larry ColeBlack flag
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Gary MoranPitted
paint4lifePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
45Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Gary MoranPitted
26m53.190s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
46 RESTART
51Gary Moran31m08.520s minor problems with right side bodywork.
57Troy DonahuePitted
67 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Gary Moran1(67)67.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Michael Grimmettminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Michael Grimmett28.431189.93429
2Larry Mag Cole28.461189.73450
3Troy28.471189.66738
4Rick Turcic28.533189.25529
5Gary Moran28.538189.22225
6Brett Carter28.611188.73928
7Richard Hildebrandt28.626188.645
8jeff_breidigan28.662188.4034

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Brett Carter1-66
2Rick Turcic67

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic267
2Brett Carter267
3jeff_breidigan267
4Gary Moran367
5Larry Mag Cole267
6Richard Hildebrandt267
7Michael Grimmett266
8Troy364

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Larry Mag Cole367
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG