• Welcome to AmericanOnlineRacing.com -- The Best Racing on the Net Since 2010 --
  • The site overhaul has been mostly completed and is now ready to use. There will be a lot of follow-up work taking place over the next several days but everything should be in place as of now.
  • Remember... The AmericanOnlineRacing Charity Event takes place on Saturday, January 4th, 2020. Keep ane eye out for the site to activate and get your donations ready.
  • Winter seasons start soon. CupSpeedway starts Sunday night December 1st and GN63 starts Thusday night, December 26th. Get signed up now.
You are not Logged-In as a User!  |  Please Login or Register  
Best Viewed with Minimum Screen Resolution of 1368px or Higher!!
WELCOME:  Anonymous

Race Detail for PSRL Race #9 Run on 2019-05-05

Toto's Revenge


Press to return to series details


KANSAS SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
92019-05-05Kansas_night2567100.5145.88%5m 38.670s14.49%8565331

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy61SouthEast12



SESSION STATISTICS


NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
140Gary Moran27.864 193.79929
281Troy28.015 00.151 192.7541.04574
341Michael Grimmett28.109 00.245 192.1101.69073
46Brett Carter28.127 00.263 191.9871.81358
543Larry Cole28.587 00.723 188.8974.90254
649Rick Turcic28.591 00.727 188.8714.92834
7230jeff_breidigan28.730 00.866 187.9575.84238
85Richard Hildebrandt28.898 01.034 186.8646.93513
PRACTICE SESSION

Bonus Target Time:29.19525 secs.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
140Gary Moran27.805194.2102Yes
281Troy27.98300.178192.9751.232Yes
36Brett Carter28.02400.219192.6921.512Yes
441Michael Grimmett28.21900.414191.3612.852Yes
543Larry Cole28.46500.660189.7074.502Yes
6230jeff_breidigan28.58600.781188.9045.302Yes
749Rick Turcic28.64100.836188.5415.662Yes
85Richard HildebrandtNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
QUALIFYING SESSION
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
141Michael Grimmett28.410190.0742
249Rick Turcic28.49900.089189.4810.595
3230jeff_breidigan28.65800.248188.4291.646
440Gary Moran28.66400.254188.3901.682
581Troy28.67200.262188.3371.734
65Richard Hildebrandt28.92100.511186.7163.354
76Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
843Larry ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
HAPPY HOUR SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1749Rick Turcic67100.518800h 36m 56.965s163.196Running1511026
236Brett Carter67100.5662200h 36m 56.968s00.003163.196Running147021
36230jeff_breidigan67100.509900h 36m 59.954s02.989162.977Running137020
4140Gary Moran67100.509810h 37m 00.843s03.878162.911Running125017
5543Larry Cole67100.508710h 37m 06.616s09.651162.489Running115016
685Richard Hildebrandt67100.508800h 37m 09.735s12.770162.262Running100010
7441Michael Grimmett669906510h 37m 10.297s-1 laps159.800Running94013
8281Troy649606600h 37m 07.077s-3 laps155.181Running85013
RACE SESSION


DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
*Richard HildebrandtDamage0
Gary MoranDamage4
Pole1
Larry ColeDamage5
Michael GrimmettDamage4
jeff_breidiganDamage5
Green Bull2
Rick TurcicDamage5
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
Win2
TroyDamage5
BONUS POINTS
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

DriverLapReasonPoints
PENALTY POINTS



Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge
Mechanical Report
ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
20Troy DonahuePitted
22Gary MoranPitted
23paint4lifePitted
24Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Brett CarterPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
36Troy DonahuePitted
37Michael Grimmett20m47.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
38Michael GrimmettPitted
40Michael Grimmett21m58.520s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
42Gary Moran22m58.080s right rear tire explodes.
22m59.410s right front tire explodes.
22m59.410s medium problems with rear bodywork.
22m59.630s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23m00.080s left front tire explodes.
23m01.190s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Yellow42
44Larry ColeBlack flag
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Gary MoranPitted
paint4lifePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
45Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Gary MoranPitted
26m53.190s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
Green46
51Gary Moran31m08.520s minor problems with right side bodywork.
57Troy DonahuePitted
67 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

>Gary Moran align="right">1(67) align="right">67.000
NameIncidentsLPI
Incidents

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Larry ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Michael Grimmettminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
Damage - End of Race

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Michael Grimmett28.431189.93429
2Larry Cole28.461189.73450
3Troy28.471189.66738
4Rick Turcic28.533189.25529
5Gary Moran28.538189.22225
6Brett Carter28.611188.73928
7Richard Hildebrandt28.626188.645
8jeff_breidigan28.662188.4034
Race Fastest Laps

KeyDriverLaps
1Brett Carter1-66
2Rick Turcic67
Race Leaders

KeyDriverStopsLaps
1Rick Turcic267
2Brett Carter267
3jeff_breidigan267
4Gary Moran367
5Larry Cole267
6Richard Hildebrandt267
7Michael Grimmett266
8Troy364
Pit Stops

KeyDriverLaps
1Larry Cole(3/67)
Black Flags
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?