AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» SERIES ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««

  »» ProCup ««
    » 2020 «
Track change for Kentucky race. Original track scheduled would not load.

  »» PSRL ««
    » 2020 «
Track change for Kentucky race. Original track scheduled would not load.

  »» Cup Speedway ««
    » 2020 CupSW «
Track change for Kentucky race. Original track scheduled would not load.

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 29, 2020
Allen Ebert
at NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Indy at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Need Milk? at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jun 26, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 20 at M&M's ® SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jun 25, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kids Free 325 at POCONO RACEWAYSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jun 25, 2020
Gary Moran
Worry-Free Weather Guarantee 350 at POCONO RACEWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 22, 2020
Rick Turcic
at POCONO RACEWAYSPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 21, 2020
Dennis Turner
Pocono Sucks at POCONO RACEWAYSPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» ONE OF THE BEST EVER 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» test 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Rust-Eze Bumper Ointment Run on Sun, 2019-08-11

Rust-Eze Bumper Ointment

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
192019-08-11Bristol_night_sbp072512566.6252107.93%7m 27.340s19.93%83218142

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear89NorthWest0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge14.863 129.099137
249Rick Turcic14.980 00.117 128.0911.009109
340Gary Moran15.004 00.141 127.8861.21464
46Brett Carter15.073 00.210 127.3011.799121
55Richard Hildebrandt15.074 00.211 127.2921.80845
681Troy15.097 00.234 127.0982.00268
7230jeff_breidigan15.261 00.398 125.7323.36767
843Larry Mag Cole15.324 00.461 125.2163.88482

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:15.68175 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
149Rick Turcic14.935128.4772Yes
220Jeff Trowbridge14.93500.000128.4771.e-2Yes
340Gary Moran15.02600.091127.6990.772Yes
46Brett Carter15.11200.177126.9721.502Yes
55Richard Hildebrandt15.16000.225126.5701.902Yes
681Troy15.23000.295125.9882.482Yes
7230jeff_breidigan15.49800.563123.8104.662Yes
843Larry Mag Cole15.55600.621123.3485.122Yes
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge14.992127.9889
249Rick Turcic15.03500.043127.6220.368
35Richard Hildebrandt15.20400.212126.2041.789
481Troy15.28400.292125.5432.442
5230jeff_breidigan15.32700.335125.1912.796
643Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
76Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
840Gary MoranNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1220Jeff Trowbridge12566.6251242110h 36m 20.454s110.000Running158023
2149Rick Turcic12566.62502020h 36m 20.730s00.276109.986Running146020
346Brett Carter12466.09203120h 36m 25.172s-1 laps108.885Running134017
4843Larry Mag Cole12466.092110640h 36m 32.655s-1 laps108.513Running1211023
5681Troy12265.02604400h 36m 24.564s-3 laps107.158Running114015
67230jeff_breidigan10757.03109630h 32m 25.468s-18 laps105.533Retired100010
7340Gary Moran4121.85302020h 12m 51.307s-84 laps101.997Retired9009
855Richard Hildebrandt3116.52300000h 08m 10.121s-94 laps121.364Retired8008

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage4
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2
Larry Mag ColeDamage5
Green Bull2
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
Rick TurcicDamage5
Pole1
TroyDamage4

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
23Troy Donahue6m48.550s minor problems with right side bodywork.
24Corvette-fan6m56.770s minor problems with front bodywork.
6m59.880s minor problems with rear bodywork.
7m00.110s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
33Corvette-fan9m16.770s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Brett Carter9m22.110s minor problems with right front bodywork.
9m22.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan9m23.220s medium problems with rear bodywork.
Brett Carter9m23.440s medium problems with right side bodywork.
34Corvette-fan9m34.110s Corvette-fan retires!
9m34.110s Official retirement reason is: Retired
34
36Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Gary MoranPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifeBlack flag
Troy DonahuePitted
Brett CarterPitted
10m42.330s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m42.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
37paint4lifePitted
Black flag
Troy Donahue11m22.770s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
38Larry ColePitted
paint4lifeBlack flag
39 RESTART
42Gary Moran14m02.550s minor problems with right front bodywork.
43Gary Moran14m04.550s minor problems with hood bodywork.
14m04.550s minor problems with left front bodywork.
14m12.550s Gary Moran retires!
14m12.550s Official retirement reason is: Retired
76paint4life22m31.440s minor problems with right side bodywork.
81Jeff Trowbridge23m47.220s minor problems with right side bodywork.
95Troy Donahue27m27.440s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
99Brett Carter28m22.330s severe problems with left side bodywork.
99
100Larry ColeBlack flag
101Brett CarterPitted
Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
102Larry ColeBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
Brett Carter30m14.330s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
104 RESTART
111Troy Donahue33m42.990s medium problems with right side bodywork.
112paint4life33m56.550s Paint4life retires!
33m56.550s Official retirement reason is: Retired
125 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Brett Carter1(125)125.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(125)125.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett Carterminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$32,000.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troymedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic14.972128.159120
2Jeff Trowbridge14.996127.9548
3Richard Hildebrandt15.028127.6826
4Brett Carter15.131126.813110
5Gary Moran15.158126.58717
6Troy15.217126.09642
7Larry Mag Cole15.249125.83151
8jeff_breidigan15.269125.6676

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-35
2Larry Mag Cole36
3Jeff Trowbridge37-125

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge2125
2Rick Turcic2125
3Brett Carter2124
4Larry Mag Cole2124
5Troy1122
6jeff_breidigan2107
7Gary Moran141
8Richard Hildebrandt031

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Larry Mag Cole3124
2jeff_breidigan3107
3Troy1122
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG