DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************
WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Apr 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Apr 05, 2020
Rick Turcic
at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 8 at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 02, 2020
Allen Ebert
Food City 500 at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Bob Dillon
High Banks at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Rick Turcic
Lake Trout Soon to Be at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Rod Merritts Sr
Race 7 at Coke Zero SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 26, 2020
Allen Ebert
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 23, 2020
vince kramer
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Apology to Ric Turcic 

» Forum Text size 

» stage racing 

» Update to Series Admin module 

» Remembering Ralph Pauley 

» To the passing of a good Friend!!!!!! 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for ProCup Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube Run on 2019-12-30

Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
42020-02-21Las_vegas_sbp07359414162324.21%33m 48.396s48.49%144312511800$6,390,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear61North7

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert28.255 191.11734
249Rick Turcic28.361 00.106 190.4030.71522
389vince kramer28.409 00.154 190.0811.03797
440Gary Moran28.427 00.172 189.9611.15725
541Michael Grimmett28.440 00.185 189.8741.24493
620Jeff Trowbridge28.527 00.272 189.2951.82393
79Dan_Lopo28.609 00.354 188.7522.36577
861Ralph Pauley28.704 00.449 188.1272.99019
96Brett Carter28.753 00.498 187.8073.31157
1075Rod Merritts Sr28.867 00.612 187.0654.05213
11230jeff_breidigan28.897 00.642 186.8714.24747
1243Larry Mag Cole28.924 00.669 186.6964.4216
135Richard Hildebrandt28.974 00.719 186.3744.74382
1481Troy29.092 00.837 185.6185.49939

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:29.48505 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
149Rick Turcic28.081192.3012Yes
2124Allen Ebert28.24200.161191.2051.092Yes
341Michael Grimmett28.43000.349189.9412.362Yes
420Jeff Trowbridge28.44300.362189.8542.442Yes
540Gary Moran28.55100.470189.1363.161Yes
689vince kramer28.55300.472189.1223.172Yes
775Rod Merritts Sr28.72800.647187.9704.332Yes
85Richard Hildebrandt28.87600.795187.0075.292Yes
96Brett Carter28.89400.813186.8905.412Yes
1043Larry Mag Cole28.90500.824186.8195.482Yes
1181Troy28.92000.839186.7225.572Yes
1261Ralph Pauley28.93200.851186.6455.651Yes
13230jeff_breidigan29.36901.288183.8688.432Yes
149Dan_Lopo0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert28.473189.6545
249Rick Turcic28.53000.057189.2750.373
389vince kramer28.60100.128188.8050.845
49Dan_Lopo28.68200.209188.2721.388
520Jeff Trowbridge28.74100.268187.8851.764
6230jeff_breidigan28.87900.406186.9872.663
741Michael Grimmett28.91400.441186.7612.893
85Richard Hildebrandt29.07100.598185.7523.907
975Rod Merritts Sr29.15300.680185.2304.424
1081Troy29.28900.816184.3705.283
116Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1240Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1361Ralph Pauley0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1443Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
196Brett CarterViper Motorsports94141212513121h 07m 44.599s124.883Running151302810$575,100.00
2341Michael GrimmettSPILLED PAINT9414103216161h 07m 45.073s00.474124.869Running1401137$260,712.00
3420Jeff TrowbridgeViper Motorsports94141123121101h 07m 45.717s01.118124.849Running1310023 $223,650.00
4775Rod Merritts SrMagnum Racing/ACME-TV9414113521141h 07m 46.228s01.629124.833Running12110235$198,090.00
5540Gary MoranMagnum Racing/ACME-TV9414103720171h 07m 46.813s02.214124.815Running119020 $185,310.00
6689vince kramerViper Motorsports9414152717101h 07m 47.336s02.737124.799Running1010020 $178,920.00
71181TroyRaydogg Racing 20209414123017131h 07m 47.652s03.053124.790Running9100193$166,140.00
81261Ralph PauleyRaydogg Racing 20209414103925141h 07m 48.108s03.509124.776Running85211 $153,360.00
985Richard HildebrandtMoe Racing9414113920191h 07m 48.331s03.732124.769Running770141$152,721.00
10149Rick TurcicViper Motorsports9414111322391h 07m 48.893s04.294124.752Running67013 $152,082.00
112124Allen EbertMagnum Racing/ACME-TV9414141201461h 07m 49.429s04.830124.735Running57012 $151,443.00
1213230jeff_breidiganSPILLED PAINT93139.50276211h 07m 51.094s-1 laps123.358Running49013 $150,804.00
13149Dan_LopoSPILLED PAINT921380322481h 07m 50.289s-2 laps122.055Running3040 $150,165.00
141043Larry Mag ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV8612902514110h 58m 56.671s-8 laps131.310Header2002 $149,526.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Brett CarterDamage4
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
Win2
Richard HildebrandtDamage3
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
Gary MoranDamage4
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
jeff_breidiganDamage4
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Rod Merritts SrDamage5
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Ralph PauleyDamage3
Green Bull2
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Pole1
TroyDamage4
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
vince kramerDamage4
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
Dan_Lopo92PitStop-Exceeded4
Michael Grimmett94PitStop-Exceeded1
Ralph Pauley94PitStop-Exceeded2

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
1Brett Carter2m15.580s medium problems with right side bodywork.
4paint4life3m32.240s medium problems with right side bodywork.
11paint4life7m04.470s severe problems with right side bodywork.
15Danny Lopo8m56.240s minor problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life9m03.360s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
9m03.580s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
16Jeff Trowbridge9m38.470s medium problems with right side bodywork.
25Michael Grimmett14m01.800s the car has an engine problem.
14m01.800s minor problems with hood bodywork.
14m01.800s minor problems with left front bodywork.
14m02.020s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
14m02.020s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Gary Moran14m02.240s the car has an engine problem.
Michael Grimmett14m02.470s medium problems with rear bodywork.
14m02.690s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Yellow25
26Rick TurcicPitted
Michael Grimmett14m05.580s medium problems with left side bodywork.
27Vince KramerPitted
ralph pauleyPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
15m46.240s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Danny LopoPitted
15m48.690s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Brett CarterPitted
15m51.360s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Gary MoranPitted
16m05.800s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
28Corvette-fanPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Larry ColePitted
paint4lifePitted
17m38.470s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Michael GrimmettPitted
17m39.130s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
17m39.130s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
17m39.130s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
17m39.130s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
29Danny LopoPitted
Green29
31Corvette-fan20m35.360s minor problems with right side bodywork.
20m37.360s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Yellow31
33Michael GrimmettPitted
35Danny LopoPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
25m49.130s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Green35
36ralph pauley27m12.910s minor problems with right side bodywork.
27m13.130s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge27m14.470s minor problems with right front bodywork.
27m14.690s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan27m22.020s medium problems with right side bodywork.
38Jeff TrowbridgePitted
40Jeff Trowbridge29m05.800s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Yellow44
45Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
46Brett CarterPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Gary MoranPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
Danny LopoPitted
ralph pauleyPitted
33m22.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
47Michael GrimmettPitted
48Danny LopoPitted
paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Green48
49Rick Turcic37m18.240s third gear lost.
Gary Moran37m35.580s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Larry Cole37m46.020s severe problems with right side bodywork.
50Danny Lopo38m10.020s medium problems with right side bodywork.
53ralph pauley39m20.690s medium problems with right side bodywork.
54ralph pauley40m06.690s minor problems with rear bodywork.
40m06.690s minor problems with left side bodywork.
40m06.910s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Yellow54
56Vince KramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
Danny LopoPitted
41m57.360s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
ralph pauleyPitted
42m01.580s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
42m01.580s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Larry ColePitted
42m14.470s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
57Michael GrimmettPitted
ralph pauleyPitted
Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
Corvette-fanPitted
43m36.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
58ralph pauleyPitted
Green58
59Vince Kramer46m29.360s minor problems with rear bodywork.
46m29.580s medium problems with rear bodywork.
72Rick TurcicPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Corvette-fan52m40.020s medium problems with right side bodywork.
77Gary Moran55m14.690s medium problems with right side bodywork.
55m14.910s severe problems with right side bodywork.
79Gary MoranPitted
80paint4lifePitted
Gary Moran56m38.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
81Troy DonahuePitted
82Danny LopoPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
83ralph pauleyPitted
84Danny Lopo58m56.020s the car has an engine problem.
58m56.020s minor problems with left side bodywork.
58m56.020s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Larry Cole58m56.020s medium problems with left side bodywork.
85Larry Cole58m58.470s the car has an engine problem.
58m58.470s medium problems with front bodywork.
58m58.470s medium problems with hood bodywork.
Brett Carter59m11.580s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
59m12.020s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Yellow85
86Larry Cole60m22.910s the engine has exploded.
87Danny LopoPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
Brett CarterPitted
61m06.470s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Larry Cole61m08.240s Larry Cole retires!
61m08.240s Official retirement reason is: Header
88Corvette-fanPitted
62m51.130s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
89Vince KramerBlack flag
Rick TurcicBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts SrBlack flag
Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
Danny Lopo64m31.130s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
64m31.130s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Green89
90Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
Corvette-fan65m53.580s medium problems with right side bodywork.
91Troy Donahue65m58.690s severe problems with right side bodywork.
92Rick Turcic66m39.130s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan66m39.800s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Allen Ebert66m40.470s the car has an engine problem.
66m40.470s minor problems with right front bodywork.
66m40.690s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Rick Turcic66m41.130s the car has an engine problem.
66m41.130s medium problems with left side bodywork.
Allen Ebert66m41.360s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic66m41.800s the engine problem is getting worse.
66m41.800s severe problems with roof bodywork.
Allen Ebert66m44.910s minor problems with rear bodywork.
66m45.130s medium problems with rear bodywork.
66m47.360s severe problems with rear bodywork.
Yellow92
94 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$98,000.00
 
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
Dan_Lopothe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$66,000.00
 
Gary Moranmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Larry Mag Colethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
medium problems with front bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$169,000.00
 
Michael Grimmettthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$90,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ralph Pauleyminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$28,000.00
 
Rick Turcicthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
third gear lost.$10,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$104,000.00
 
Troysevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
vince kramermedium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic28.264191.05676
2Allen Ebert28.441189.86774
3Michael Grimmett28.531189.2684
4Gary Moran28.545189.1757
5vince kramer28.562189.0638
6Rod Merritts Sr28.666188.3777
7Jeff Trowbridge28.672188.33710
8Dan_Lopo28.674188.3245
9Ralph Pauley28.735187.92452
10Brett Carter28.763187.74252
11Troy28.812187.42242
12Larry Mag Cole28.838187.25343
13Richard Hildebrandt28.904186.82664
14jeff_breidigan29.129185.38364

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1
2Jeff Trowbridge2-13
3Rick Turcic14-24
4Allen Ebert25
5Rod Merritts Sr26
6Allen Ebert27-44
7vince kramer45-49
8Allen Ebert50-70
9Troy71-72
10Brett Carter73-86
11Richard Hildebrandt87
12Brett Carter88-94

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Brett Carter494
2Michael Grimmett594
3Jeff Trowbridge394
4Rod Merritts Sr394
5Gary Moran394
6vince kramer294
7Troy394
8Ralph Pauley694
9Richard Hildebrandt494
10Rick Turcic394
11Allen Ebert394
12jeff_breidigan393
13Dan_Lopo892
14Larry Mag Cole286

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge694
2Rick Turcic194
3vince kramer194
4Rod Merritts Sr194
5Troy194
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG