DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for ProCup Coca-Cola 600 Run on 2019-12-30

Coca-Cola 600


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
152020-05-22Lowes_night_sbp0635140210396.38%13m 37.000s17.14%13195102936$6,550,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy70SouthWest7

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
140Gary Moran27.690 195.0178
220Jeff Trowbridge27.724 00.034 194.7770.24088
3124Allen Ebert27.769 00.079 194.4620.55548
448Dennis Turner27.983 00.293 192.9752.042109
589vince kramer28.068 00.378 192.3902.62730
6112Eddie Railey28.104 00.414 192.1442.87359
7230jeff_breidigan28.136 00.446 191.9253.09260
85Richard Hildebrandt28.211 00.521 191.4153.602104
977Jeff Perry28.265 00.575 191.0493.968121
106Brett Carter28.268 00.578 191.0293.98847
1181Troy28.313 00.623 190.7254.29247
1275Rod Merritts Sr28.389 00.699 190.2154.80232
1343Larry Mag Cole28.908 01.218 186.8008.2175

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:29.09655 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
140Gary Moran27.711194.8692Yes
220Jeff Trowbridge27.80100.090194.2380.632Yes
3124Allen Ebert27.84700.136193.9170.951Yes
4112Eddie Railey28.04900.338192.5212.342Yes
577Jeff Perry28.09700.386192.1922.672Yes
689vince kramer28.13900.428191.9052.962Yes
75Richard Hildebrandt28.36800.657190.3564.512Yes
8230jeff_breidigan28.50800.797189.4215.441Yes
981Troy28.51600.805189.3685.502Yes
1048Dennis Turner28.59200.881188.8646.002Yes
1175Rod Merritts Sr28.71000.999188.0886.781Yes
126Brett Carter28.79601.085187.5267.342Yes
1343Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert27.957193.1547
2230jeff_breidigan28.03700.080192.6030.557
320Jeff Trowbridge28.12300.166192.0141.148
481Troy28.21100.254191.4151.744
55Richard Hildebrandt28.28600.329190.9082.243
675Rod Merritts Sr28.52300.566189.3213.834
748Dennis Turner28.86500.908187.0786.071
8112Eddie Railey0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
977Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
106Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1189vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim1
1243Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1340Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
13124Allen EbertMagnum Racing/ACME-TV14021088211741h 17m 30.000s162.570Running151402910$589,500.00
21048Dennis TurnerMoe Racing140210142712151h 17m 44.000s14.047162.081Running14110257$267,240.00
3981TroyRaydogg Racing 2020139208.502312111h 17m 36.000s-1 laps161.182Running1370205$229,250.00
4126Brett CarterViper Motorsports139208.512412121h 17m 59.000s-1 laps160.396Running12110233$203,050.00
58230jeff_breidiganSPILLED PAINT13820712210121h 17m 32.000s-2 laps160.164Running1140151$189,950.00
6577Jeff PerrySPILLED PAINT13820711211291h 17m 50.000s-2 laps159.552Running108018 $183,400.00
7220Jeff TrowbridgeViper Motorsports117175.51181081h 09m 28.000s-23 laps151.548Header91010 $170,300.00
8140Gary MoranMagnum Racing/ACME-TV81121.5152510150h 47m 53.000s-59 laps152.198Retired82010 $157,200.00
94112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20204973.5910370h 29m 44.000s-91 laps148.295Valve7108 $156,545.00
10689vince kramerViper Motorsports101502200h 05m 15.000s-130 laps170.901Accident6006 $155,890.00
1175Richard HildebrandtMoe Racing913.501100h 04m 22.000s-131 laps185.424Accident5005 $155,235.00
121175Rod Merritts SrMagnum Racing/ACME-TV913.501100h 04m 27.000s-131 laps181.659Accident4004 $154,580.00
131343Larry Mag ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV4600000h 02m 19.000s-136 laps154.843Retired3003 $153,925.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage5
Green Bull2
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
PitStop-Made Target3
Win2
Brett CarterDamage4
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
Dennis TurnerDamage4
Hard Charger3
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
Eddie RaileyLead a Lap1
Gary MoranLead a Lap1
Pole1
Jeff PerryDamage4
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
Jeff TrowbridgeLead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
TroyDamage4
PitStop-Made Target3

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
1paint4life2m14.660s minor problems with right side bodywork.
6Larry Cole4m28.660s Larry Cole retires!
4m28.660s Official retirement reason is: Retired
10Vince Kramer6m40.220s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan6m40.440s the car has an engine problem.
6m40.440s minor problems with hood bodywork.
6m40.440s medium problems with right front bodywork.
6m40.660s the engine problem is getting worse.
6m40.660s minor problems with rear bodywork.
6m40.660s minor problems with roof bodywork.
6m40.660s medium problems with left side bodywork.
6m40.660s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Vince Kramer6m40.660s the car has an engine problem.
6m40.660s minor problems with a fuel leak.
6m40.660s severe problems with rear bodywork.
Corvette-fan6m40.660s the engine problem is getting worse.
6m40.660s medium problems with rear bodywork.
6m40.660s severe problems with roof bodywork.
Vince Kramer6m40.880s minor problems with left side bodywork.
6m40.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
6m41.110s medium problems with left side bodywork.
6m41.110s severe problems with right side bodywork.
6m41.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
10
11Vince Kramer6m42.220s severe problems with a fuel leak.
6m42.220s the engine is on fire.
Corvette-fan6m47.770s minor problems with right front suspension.
6m47.770s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
6m47.770s severe problems with rear bodywork.
6m47.770s severe problems with left side bodywork.
R Merritts Sr6m47.770s the car has an engine problem.
6m47.770s minor problems with a coolant leak.
6m47.770s minor problems with left front suspension.
6m47.770s minor problems with right front suspension.
6m47.770s minor problems with front bodywork.
6m47.770s minor problems with hood bodywork.
6m47.770s severe problems with roof bodywork.
6m47.770s severe problems with left side bodywork.
6m47.770s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan6m47.990s the engine has exploded.
R Merritts Sr6m49.110s the engine problem is getting worse.
6m51.330s the engine has exploded.
Corvette-fan6m52.660s Corvette-fan retires!
6m52.660s Official retirement reason is: Accident
R Merritts Sr7m03.330s R Merritts Sr retires!
7m03.330s Official retirement reason is: Accident
Vince Kramer7m03.990s is out of fuel.
Dennis Turner7m21.990s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Vince Kramer7m24.880s the engine problem is getting worse.
7m46.880s Vince Kramer retires!
7m46.880s Official retirement reason is: Accident
12Eddie RaileyPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Gary MoranPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
8m23.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
13Allen EbertPitted
Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
Jeff PerryPitted
13 RESTART
14Jeff Perry11m21.990s minor problems with right side bodywork.
11m22.440s medium problems with right side bodywork.
15Brett Carter11m45.770s minor problems with right side bodywork.
21Brett Carter14m33.330s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
14m33.550s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Gary Moran14m41.330s minor problems with right front bodywork.
14m41.330s medium problems with right side bodywork.
14m41.550s severe problems with right side bodywork.
14m42.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
21
23Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Allen EbertPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Jeff PerryPitted
16m50.220s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Gary MoranPitted
16m52.880s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Brett CarterPitted
16m53.110s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
24paint4lifePitted
24 RESTART
25Dennis Turner19m41.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Troy Donahue19m41.990s severe problems with right side bodywork.
27Jeff Trowbridge20m30.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
20m52.660s severe problems with right side bodywork.
30Gary Moran22m19.110s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
42Gary Moran27m46.220s medium problems with right side bodywork.
27m46.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
45Eddie Railey29m01.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
49Eddie Railey30m54.880s the engine has exploded.
49
50Eddie Railey31m53.770s Eddie Railey retires!
31m53.770s Official retirement reason is: Valve
51Jeff PerryPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
33m01.990s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy DonahuePitted
33m21.110s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
33m21.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
52Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
Gary MoranPitted
34m42.880s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
52 RESTART
53Brett CarterPitted
57Troy Donahue37m56.220s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge38m01.990s medium problems with right side bodywork.
38m02.440s severe problems with right side bodywork.
67Jeff Perry42m53.550s medium problems with right side bodywork.
72Jeff Perry45m16.880s severe problems with right side bodywork.
75Brett Carter46m30.440s medium problems with right side bodywork.
81Jeff TrowbridgePitted
82Dennis TurnerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Jeff Trowbridge49m59.990s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Gary Moran50m13.770s minor problems with left front bodywork.
50m19.330s Gary Moran retires!
50m19.330s Official retirement reason is: Retired
83Jeff PerryPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Brett Carter50m58.440s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
paint4life51m07.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
51m07.770s medium problems with right side bodywork.
51m11.330s severe problems with right side bodywork.
86Jeff Trowbridge52m45.550s severe problems with right side bodywork.
105Troy Donahue61m36.220s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
106Brett Carter62m19.110s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
108Jeff Trowbridge63m05.110s minor problems with right front bodywork.
111Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
112Allen EbertPitted
Brett CarterPitted
paint4life65m09.550s reverse gear lost.
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
65m13.330s is out of fuel.
113paint4life65m53.330s the car has an engine problem.
65m53.330s minor problems with hood bodywork.
65m53.330s minor problems with left front bodywork.
65m53.330s minor problems with rear bodywork.
65m53.550s medium problems with rear bodywork.
114Jeff PerryPitted
Black flag
117Jeff Trowbridge68m11.330s is now refueled and started up.
68m11.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
122Jeff Trowbridge70m30.660s severe problems with right side bodywork.
123Jeff Trowbridge70m56.880s the car has an engine problem.
124Brett Carter71m22.440s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge71m36.220s Jeff Trowbridge retires!
71m36.220s Official retirement reason is: Header
129Jeff Trowbridge73m53.110s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
73m53.110s Jeff Trowbridge retires!
73m53.110s Official retirement reason is: No Problems :)
73m53.110s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
73m53.110s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
73m53.110s the car has an engine problem.
73m53.110s Jeff Trowbridge retires!
73m53.110s Official retirement reason is: Header
73m53.110s minor problems with right front bodywork.
73m53.110s severe problems with right side bodywork.
136Jeff Perry77m18.440s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
140 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
jeff_breidigan1(140)140.000
Gary Moran1(140)140.000
Eddie Railey1(140)140.000
vince kramer1(140)140.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(140)140.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(140)140.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett Cartersevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with right front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right front bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$225,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Eddie Raileythe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$133,000.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$28,000.00
 
Jeff Perrysevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$74,000.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
reverse gear lost.$10,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$104,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with left front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with a coolant leak.$2,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$207,000.00
 
Troysevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
vince kramerthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
severe problems with a fuel leak.$8,000.00
the engine is on fire.$125,000.00
is out of fuel.$0.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$227,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert27.856193.85420
2Eddie Railey27.911193.4725
3vince kramer27.920193.416
4Jeff Trowbridge27.935193.3064
5jeff_breidigan27.943193.25159
6Gary Moran27.966193.09230
7Richard Hildebrandt28.022192.7065
8Dennis Turner28.023192.69918
9Troy28.027192.67220
10Jeff Perry28.114192.07529
11Brett Carter28.121192.02835
12Rod Merritts Sr28.472189.667
13Larry Mag Cole28.506189.4343

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Gary Moran1-10
2Allen Ebert11
3Jeff Trowbridge12
4Gary Moran13-14
5Eddie Railey15-17
6Gary Moran18-20
7Eddie Railey21
8jeff_breidigan22
9Dennis Turner23-24
10Eddie Railey25-29
11Allen Ebert30-50
12Brett Carter51
13Jeff Perry52-60
14Allen Ebert61-68
15Dennis Turner69-80
16Allen Ebert81-111
17Jeff Perry112-113
18Allen Ebert114-140

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Allen Ebert5140
2Dennis Turner5140
3Troy5139
4Brett Carter5139
5jeff_breidigan5138
6Jeff Perry5138
7Jeff Trowbridge5117
8Gary Moran381
9Eddie Railey249
10vince kramer010
11Richard Hildebrandt09
12Rod Merritts Sr09
13Larry Mag Cole04

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Jeff Perry1138
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG