AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 10, 2020
jeff_breidigan
RACE 22 at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Rick Turcic
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass Special at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 29, 2020
Allen Ebert
at NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Indy at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Need Milk? at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» ONE OF THE BEST EVER 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL To Shift or Not to Shift Run on 2019-12-30

To Shift or Not to Shift

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

POCONO RACEWAYSPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
182020-06-21Pocono255012541223.53%27m 41.560s44.49%1117580956

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy70SouthEast6

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge52.001 173.07442
249Rick Turcic52.113 00.112 172.7020.37237
348Dennis Turner52.272 00.271 172.1770.89844
46Brett Carter52.449 00.448 171.5961.47934
577Jeff Perry52.452 00.451 171.5861.48936
6230jeff_breidigan52.838 00.837 170.3322.74219
781Troy52.851 00.850 170.2902.78431
843Larry Mag Cole52.945 00.944 169.9883.08620
989vince kramer53.075 01.074 169.5723.50317
105Richard Hildebrandt53.192 01.191 169.1993.87620
1198Greg Artlip53.283 01.282 168.9104.16558

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:54.4782 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
120Jeff Trowbridge51.884173.4642Yes
249Rick Turcic51.96800.084173.1840.282Yes
389vince kramer52.67400.790170.8632.602Yes
4230jeff_breidigan52.83400.950170.3453.121Yes
577Jeff Perry52.87200.988170.2233.242Yes
643Larry Mag Cole52.92901.045170.0393.422Yes
748Dennis Turner52.95401.070169.9593.502Yes
881Troy52.97201.088169.9013.562Yes
998Greg Artlip53.16201.278169.2944.172Yes
106Brett Carter53.34601.462168.7104.751Yes
115Richard Hildebrandt0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic51.830173.6452
220Jeff Trowbridge52.26100.431172.2131.434
348Dennis Turner52.49100.661171.4582.182
46Brett Carter52.72000.890170.7142.934
5230jeff_breidigan52.92801.098170.0433.602
698Greg Artlip52.97101.141169.9053.744
781Troy53.89902.069166.9796.662
877Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
943Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
105Richard Hildebrandt0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1189vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
120Jeff Trowbridge15 11Running0
249Rick Turcic1503.2251Running0
377Jeff Perry1503.9053Running0
448Dennis Turner1505.5830Running0
56Brett Carter1508.9790Running0
643Larry Cole1510.7950Running0
7230paint4life1512.4780Running0
85Corvette-fan1512.7990Running0
989vince kramer1517.2290Running0
1081Troy Donahue1519.1160Running0
1198Greg Artlip1520.5170Running0


Stage 2 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
16Brett Carter20 2Running0
220Jeff Trowbridge20 17Running0
349Rick Turcic2000.3760Running0
477Jeff Perry200-0.3280Running0
548Dennis Turner2003.4650Running0
6230paint4life2003.9410Running0
75Corvette-fan2004.4701Running0
898Greg Artlip2005.8800Running0
943Larry Cole2007.0770Running0
1081Troy Donahue2008.3890Running0
1189vince kramer6-13 laps0Retired0



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1120Jeff Trowbridge501254110460h 59m 31.474s125.999Running159024
2249Rick Turcic501251201730h 59m 32.863s01.389125.950Running148022
3748Dennis Turner50125014680h 59m 41.294s09.820125.653Running138021
4577Jeff Perry501255143110h 59m 43.265s11.791125.584Running126018
5998Greg Artlip5012502210120h 59m 49.587s18.113125.363Running117018
6881Troy501250177100h 59m 52.102s20.628125.275Running104014
7115Richard Hildebrandt501251186120h 59m 59.480s28.006125.018Running91010
8106Brett Carter501252238151h 00m 13.066s41.592124.548Running85013
94230jeff_breidigan49122.5013670h 59m 52.582s-1 laps122.753Running75012
10643Larry Mag Cole49122.50191090h 59m 55.023s-1 laps122.670Running6309
11389vince kramer2152.505320h 26m 32.352s-29 laps118.693Retired5005

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage4
Lead a Lap1
*Richard HildebrandtDamage0
Hard Charger0
Lead a Lap1
Dennis TurnerDamage5
Hard Charger3
Greg ArtlipDamage4
Hard Charger3
Jeff PerryDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2
Larry Mag ColeDamage3
jeff_breidiganDamage5
Rick TurcicDamage5
Green Bull2
Lead a Lap1
TroyDamage4
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
2Jeff Trowbridge4m10.190s minor problems with right side bodywork.
vince kramer4m23.520s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Larry Cole4m23.740s minor problems with left side bodywork.
4m23.740s minor problems with right side bodywork.
vince kramer4m23.970s minor problems with right side bodywork.
4m24.190s severe problems with right side bodywork.
4m24.190s the car has an engine problem.
4m24.190s severe problems with roof bodywork.
2
3Troy Donahue5m11.520s minor problems with left side bodywork.
4Greg ArtlipPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Larry ColePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
7m09.970s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
vince kramerPitted
7m12.630s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
7m12.630s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
7m12.630s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
5Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
vince kramerPitted
5 RESTART
6Greg Artlip11m26.190s minor problems with right side bodywork.
7Brett Carter12m15.740s minor problems with right side bodywork.
11Larry Cole15m47.080s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
15m47.300s medium problems with right side bodywork.
15 END OF STAGE 1
17Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
vince kramerPitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
22m29.740s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
18Rick TurcicPitted
vince kramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
24m38.860s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
24m38.860s Black flag
Larry ColePitted
24m47.520s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
18 RESTART
19Brett CarterBlack flag
20Brett CarterPitted
21vince kramer28m59.520s minor problems with rear bodywork.
22vince kramer29m26.860s Vince Kramer retires!
29m26.860s Official retirement reason is: Retired
Troy Donahue29m49.970s medium problems with left side bodywork.
22
24Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Larry ColePitted
Brett CarterPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
32m31.520s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
25Greg ArtlipPitted
Larry ColePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
25 RESTART
33
36Greg ArtlipPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
36 RESTART
37Larry ColeBlack flag
Brett CarterPitted
38Larry ColePitted
Black flag
Troy Donahue51m30.190s minor problems with right side bodywork.
41paint4lifePitted
50Larry Cole62m01.740s medium problems with right side bodywork.
62m01.740s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
62m01.740s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Troy2(50)25.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(50)50.000
Larry Mag Cole2(50)25.000
vince kramer1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg Artlipminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Jeff PerryNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag Coleminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$32,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic51.549174.59128
2Jeff Trowbridge51.863173.53428
3Brett Carter52.188172.45428
4jeff_breidigan52.206172.39427
5Jeff Perry52.269172.18628
6Dennis Turner52.280172.1538
7Larry Mag Cole52.394171.7768
8Greg Artlip52.480171.49428
9Troy52.516171.37728
10Richard Hildebrandt52.664170.89520
11vince kramer53.219169.1138

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-2
2Rick Turcic3
3Jeff Perry4-6
4Jeff Trowbridge7-15
5Brett Carter16
6Jeff Trowbridge17-22
7Richard Hildebrandt23
8Jeff Trowbridge24-34
9Brett Carter35
10Jeff Perry36-37
11Jeff Trowbridge38-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge450
2Rick Turcic550
3Dennis Turner350
4Jeff Perry350
5Greg Artlip450
6Troy450
7Richard Hildebrandt450
8Brett Carter450
9jeff_breidigan549
10Larry Mag Cole649
11vince kramer421

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Larry Mag Cole349
2Brett Carter250
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG