AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 10, 2020
jeff_breidigan
RACE 22 at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Rick Turcic
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass Special at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 29, 2020
Allen Ebert
at NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Indy at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Need Milk? at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» ONE OF THE BEST EVER 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Cup Speedway Motor City Run on 2019-12-30

Motor City

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
172020-06-01MichiganBR25501002713.73%10m 19.000s25.69%12184142422

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer36.010 199.94551
281Troy36.097 00.087 199.4630.48240
349Rick Turcic36.155 00.145 199.1430.80223
479William Crabtree36.156 00.146 199.1370.80863
575Rod Merritts Sr36.260 00.250 198.5661.37921
6230jeff_breidigan36.279 00.269 198.4621.48341
743Larry Mag Cole36.290 00.280 198.4021.54326
85Richard Hildebrandt36.291 00.281 198.3971.54940
977Jeff Perry36.313 00.303 198.2761.66979
1048Dennis Turner36.314 00.304 198.2711.67482
1198Greg Artlip36.439 00.429 197.5912.35451
1230Bob Dillon36.468 00.458 197.4342.51264

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer36.190198.9502
279William Crabtree36.22600.036198.7530.192
349Rick Turcic36.27100.081198.5060.442
481Troy36.34900.159198.0800.872
530Bob Dillon36.56100.371196.9322.012
6230jeff_breidigan36.59800.408196.7322.212
775Rod Merritts Sr36.64700.457196.4692.482
85Richard Hildebrandt36.70500.515196.1592.792
943Larry Mag Cole36.76600.576195.8333.112
1077Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1198Greg Artlip0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1248Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic36.191198.9453
281Troy36.26500.074198.5390.403
389vince kramer36.36400.173197.9980.943
479William Crabtree36.47600.285197.3901.554
598Greg Artlip36.54900.358196.9961.943
648Dennis Turner36.55500.364196.9641.983
75Richard Hildebrandt36.57200.381196.8722.075
875Rod Merritts Sr36.60500.414196.6952.252
930Bob Dillon36.63500.444196.5342.416
1077Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
11230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1243Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1943Larry Mag Cole501009181530h 37m 45.000s158.926Running153018
2279William Crabtree50100012930h 37m 45.000s00.449158.895Running140014
31248Dennis Turner501000201730h 37m 45.000s00.760158.873Running130013
4481Troy501001201820h 37m 46.000s00.884158.864Running121013
585Richard Hildebrandt501000171340h 37m 46.000s01.386158.829Running110011
66230jeff_breidigan501002171160h 37m 47.000s01.864158.795Running101011
71077Jeff Perry50100012750h 37m 47.000s02.165158.774Running9009
81198Greg Artlip501000111100h 37m 47.000s02.470158.753Running8008
9775Rod Merritts Sr501000131030h 37m 47.000s02.611158.743Running7007
10530Bob Dillon50100014860h 37m 48.000s02.975158.718Running6006
11349Rick Turcic5010012201730h 37m 49.000s04.430158.616Running5106
12189vince kramer46922610640h 32m 07.000s-4 laps171.857Retired4307

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Win2
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
TroyLead a Lap1
vince kramerLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
20Rick TurcicPitted
22Greg ArtlipPitted
24Jeff PerryPitted
25vince kramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Larry ColePitted
26Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
Corvette-fanPitted
Black flag
26
27R Merritts SrBlack flag
Corvette-fanBlack flag
28Greg ArtlipPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
vince kramerPitted
Paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
Corvette-fanBlack flag
Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
29Greg ArtlipPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
29 RESTART
32Paint4life25m44.610s minor problems with right side bodywork.
36Bob Dillon28m01.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
45Rick Turcic33m43.050s severe problems with right side bodywork.
47vince kramer34m47.720s minor problems with rear bodywork.
34m47.720s medium problems with rear bodywork.
34m47.720s minor problems with left side bodywork.
35m09.050s Vince Kramer retires!
35m09.050s Official retirement reason is: Retired
47
49Bob DillonPitted
50 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Crabby40m33.050s minor problems with rear bodywork.
40m33.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt1(50)50.000
vince kramer1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff PerryNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick Turcicsevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramermedium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$20,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1William Crabtree36.100199.4465
2Rod Merritts Sr36.121199.335
3Dennis Turner36.143199.2095
4Greg Artlip36.161199.1133
5jeff_breidigan36.162199.1043
6Troy36.162199.1046
7Rick Turcic36.184198.98324
8Bob Dillon36.226198.7533
9Larry Mag Cole36.248198.63236
10Richard Hildebrandt36.256198.58835
11vince kramer36.269198.5175
12Jeff Perry36.454197.5134

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1vince kramer1-7
2Rick Turcic8-18
3Larry Mag Cole19-23
4jeff_breidigan24-25
5Rick Turcic26
6Troy27
7vince kramer28-46
8Larry Mag Cole47-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Larry Mag Cole250
2William Crabtree250
3Dennis Turner250
4Troy250
5Richard Hildebrandt250
6jeff_breidigan250
7Jeff Perry250
8Greg Artlip350
9Rod Merritts Sr250
10Bob Dillon350
11Rick Turcic350
12vince kramer246

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rod Merritts Sr350
2Richard Hildebrandt350
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG