DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #14 Run on 2019-12-30


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

North Wilkesboro Speedway 2004


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
142020-05-12North_wilkesboro_20042510063000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%9373700

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic20.421 111.06267
2124Allen Ebert20.566 00.145 110.2790.78474
348Dennis Turner20.894 00.473 108.5482.515120
45Richard Hildebrandt20.979 00.558 108.1082.955138
56Brett Carter21.083 00.662 107.5753.48885
6230jeff_breidigan21.132 00.711 107.3263.73743
775Rod Merritts Sr21.148 00.727 107.2443.81850
843Larry Mag Cole21.204 00.783 106.9614.10255
981Troy21.209 00.788 106.9364.12767

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert20.599110.1032
249Rick Turcic20.61400.015110.0238.112
35Richard Hildebrandt20.98800.389108.0622.042
46Brett Carter21.23800.639106.7903.312
5230jeff_breidigan21.37400.775106.1103.992
675Rod Merritts Sr21.45800.859105.6954.402
781Troy21.50800.909105.4494.652
848Dennis Turner21.55300.954105.2294.872
943Larry Mag Cole21.57700.978105.1124.991

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic20.485110.7159
2124Allen Ebert20.68200.197109.6611.0510
35Richard Hildebrandt21.02500.540107.8722.8411
46Brett Carter21.14500.660107.2603.454
5230jeff_breidigan21.17200.687107.1233.593
675Rod Merritts Sr21.26900.784106.6344.088
748Dennis Turner21.28700.802106.5444.177
881Troy21.32800.843106.3394.379
943Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1249Rick Turcic10063842200h 35m 44.000s105.777Running154019
21124Allen Ebert10063151100h 36m 04.000s20.399104.780Running142016
3943Larry Mag Cole9861.741111100h 36m 05.000s-2 laps102.658Running131014
435Richard Hildebrandt9861.7404400h 36m 05.000s-2 laps102.621Running120012
546Brett Carter9761.1106600h 35m 43.000s-3 laps102.623Unknown110011
6848Dennis Turner9761.1106600h 35m 47.000s-3 laps102.451Running100010
7675Rod Merritts Sr6138.4305500h 23m 31.000s-39 laps98.006Retired9009
85230jeff_breidigan3823.9401100h 13m 58.000s-61 laps98.760Retired8008
9781Troy2213.8601100h 08m 20.000s-78 laps99.763Retired7007

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Pole1
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
19Troy Donahue7m50.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.
22paint4life8m38.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
23Troy Donahue9m00.270s minor problems with left side bodywork.
9m00.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
25Troy Donahue9m45.160s Troy Donahue retires!
9m45.160s Official retirement reason is: Retired
27paint4life10m26.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
39paint4lifePitted
Black flag
42Brett CarterPitted
44paint4life16m31.610s Paint4life retires!
16m31.610s Official retirement reason is: Retired
45Corvette-fanPitted
46R Merritts SrPitted
49Dennis TurnerPitted
57Allen EbertPitted
60Rick TurcicPitted
62Larry ColePitted
64R Merritts Sr24m04.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
24m08.490s minor problems with rear bodywork.
67R Merritts Sr25m09.160s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
25m13.380s R Merritts Sr retires!
25m13.380s Official retirement reason is: Retired
79Brett Carter29m23.610s minor problems with right side bodywork.
83Larry Cole30m54.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
87Brett Carter32m19.160s medium problems with right side bodywork.
100 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett Cartermedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag Coleminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic20.495110.66168
2Allen Ebert20.769109.2018
3Larry Mag Cole21.027107.86265
4Brett Carter21.122107.37649
5Richard Hildebrandt21.172107.12350
6Rod Merritts Sr21.239106.78550
7Dennis Turner21.303106.46461
8jeff_breidigan21.309106.4347
9Troy21.382106.0715

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-15
2Rick Turcic16-59
3Larry Mag Cole60
4Rick Turcic61-100

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic1100
2Allen Ebert1100
3Larry Mag Cole198
4Richard Hildebrandt198
5Brett Carter197
6Dennis Turner197
7Rod Merritts Sr161
8jeff_breidigan138
9Troy022

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1jeff_breidigan139
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG