DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #15 Run on 2019-12-30


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
152020-05-19MichiganBR2550100000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%1012912902

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree38.588 186.58767
2124Allen Ebert38.657 00.069 186.2540.33444
349Rick Turcic38.774 00.186 185.6920.89624
448Dennis Turner38.807 00.219 185.5341.05371
581Troy38.810 00.222 185.5201.06840
6230jeff_breidigan38.830 00.242 185.4241.16334
76Brett Carter38.872 00.284 185.2241.36446
875Rod Merritts Sr39.028 00.440 184.4832.10416
95Richard Hildebrandt39.101 00.513 184.1392.44821
1089vince kramer39.303 00.715 183.1923.39516

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert39.149183.9132
249Rick Turcic39.38200.233182.8251.082
379William Crabtree39.55500.406182.0251.882
45Richard Hildebrandt39.58800.439181.8742.042
575Rod Merritts Sr39.78000.631180.9962.912
66Brett Carter39.79400.645180.9322.982
748Dennis Turner39.86200.713180.6233.292
881Troy39.87300.724180.5743.342
989vince kramer39.99200.843180.0363.871
10230jeff_breidigan40.19001.041179.1494.762

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
181Troy38.755185.7834
2124Allen Ebert38.89300.138185.1240.666
379William Crabtree38.97900.224184.7151.066
4230jeff_breidigan39.04300.288184.4121.376
55Richard Hildebrandt39.30300.548183.1922.594
675Rod Merritts Sr39.71900.964181.2744.513
748Dennis Turner39.75100.996181.1284.652
849Rick Turcic51.39912.644140.08145.701
989vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
106Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
145Richard Hildebrandt501008141400h 33m 55.000s176.831Running153018
2249Rick Turcic501002181800h 34m 14.000s18.156175.268Running141015
3748Dennis Turner501000151500h 34m 14.000s18.160175.267Running130013
41124Allen Ebert5010028121200h 34m 14.000s18.293175.256Running123015
5379William Crabtree501009141400h 34m 16.000s20.249175.089Running111012
666Brett Carter501002141400h 34m 24.000s28.536174.386Running101011
7881Troy501001161600h 34m 45.000s49.229172.656Running91010
8575Rod Merritts Sr499807700h 34m 13.000s-1 laps171.815Running8008
910230jeff_breidigan49980111100h 34m 14.000s-1 laps171.717Running7007
10989vince kramer306008800h 21m 07.000s-20 laps170.354Retired6006

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
Win2
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
TroyLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
10Troy Donahue8m30.470s minor problems with right side bodywork.
13Vince Kramer10m40.240s minor problems with right side bodywork.
10m40.240s medium problems with right side bodywork.
21R Merritts SrPitted
22CrabbyPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
23Brett CarterPitted
24Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
25Dennis TurnerPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
26Corvette-fanPitted
Vince Kramer19m23.130s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
29Vince Kramer21m53.130s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
32Vince Kramer23m57.580s minor problems with left side bodywork.
24m07.360s Vince Kramer retires!
24m07.360s Official retirement reason is: Retired
37Allen EbertPitted
38Rick TurcicPitted
39paint4lifePitted
44CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
45Brett CarterPitted
50Troy Donahue36m00.240s is out of fuel.
Dennis Turner36m09.580s is out of fuel.
36m09.580s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
36m09.580s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)
Allen Ebert36m47.580s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan36m50.690s is out of fuel.
Crabby36m54.910s minor problems with right side bodywork.
36m56.240s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
36m56.240s severe problems with rear bodywork.
paint4life36m56.470s medium problems with left side bodywork.
37m45.580s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
37m45.580s medium problems with left side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
William Crabtree1(50)50.000
jeff_breidigan1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with left rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$32,000.00
 
Dennis Turneris out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganmedium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyis out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic38.377187.61341
2jeff_breidigan38.759185.76412
3Dennis Turner38.789185.6217
4Brett Carter38.821185.4677
5Troy38.835185.430
6vince kramer38.865185.25711
7Allen Ebert38.895185.11410
8Rod Merritts Sr38.930184.94810
9Richard Hildebrandt38.941184.89514
10William Crabtree38.951184.8487

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-7
2William Crabtree8
3Rick Turcic9-10
4Allen Ebert11-22
5Troy23
6Richard Hildebrandt24-25
7Allen Ebert26-29
8William Crabtree30
9Allen Ebert31-35
10William Crabtree36-42
11Brett Carter43-44
12Richard Hildebrandt45-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Richard Hildebrandt150
2Rick Turcic250
3Dennis Turner150
4Allen Ebert250
5William Crabtree250
6Brett Carter250
7Troy150
8Rod Merritts Sr249
9jeff_breidigan249
10vince kramer130
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG