AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 28, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 27, 2020
William Crabtree
Dega SS at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 27, 2020
Troy
Flintstone Spcial at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 25, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 33 at ZenJoltis 2010

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
South Point 400 at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Rick Turcic
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
vince kramer
Vegas Nights at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
20 on Red at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 18, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 32 at Van Zandt Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Troy
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» REMEMBER WHEN 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» PC DAYTONA RACE 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» POLE POINTS QUESTION 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» CUP SPEEDWAY LIVE 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» 8/6 Michigan Win 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» TRACK SPEED 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» ASRacing DRTV Race from 2017 - Michigan 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Dirt Track Setups 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Passing 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Troy_Donahue

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #32 Run on

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Bristol Motor Speedway




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
322020-09-15Bristol_sbp072512566.62531511.90%11m 9.000s27.91%89446484

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.587 131.542135
2124Allen Ebert14.808 00.221 129.5791.964122
375Rod Merritts Sr14.902 00.315 128.7612.78133
443Larry Mag Cole14.918 00.331 128.6232.91963
56Brett Carter14.946 00.359 128.3823.16060
65Richard Hildebrandt14.984 00.397 128.0573.486173
7230jeff_breidigan15.101 00.514 127.0654.47847
881Troy15.172 00.585 126.4705.07261
989vince kramer16.263 01.676 117.98613.5578

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert14.809129.5702
249Rick Turcic14.93100.122128.5111.052
35Richard Hildebrandt15.02600.217127.6991.872
443Larry Mag Cole15.09500.286127.1152.452
581Troy15.15000.341126.6542.912
675Rod Merritts Sr15.16000.351126.5703.002
76Brett Carter15.21900.410126.0793.492
889vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.753130.06211
2124Allen Ebert14.81900.066129.4830.5814
375Rod Merritts Sr14.92700.174128.5461.516
4230jeff_breidigan15.07600.323127.2752.789
55Richard Hildebrandt15.14500.392126.6963.3616
681Troy15.46800.715124.0506.0113
743Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
889vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
96Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1249Rick Turcic12566.625798620h 38m 44.419s103.187Running154019
21124Allen Ebert12566.6253310370h 38m 57.552s13.133102.608Running142016
335Richard Hildebrandt12466.092118440h 38m 57.906s-1 laps101.771Running131014
4675Rod Merritts Sr12466.092113850h 38m 58.582s-1 laps101.742Running121013
5443Larry Mag Cole12265.026012660h 38m 56.903s-3 laps100.173Running110011
69230jeff_breidigan12164.4930161060h 38m 56.543s-4 laps99.367Running100010
776Brett Carter8846.9041175120h 30m 24.694s-37 laps92.538Valve91010
8581Troy4926.117010460h 19m 52.693s-76 laps78.831Retired8008

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Pole1
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
Rod Merritts SrLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
8Corvette-fan3m08.740s minor problems with right side bodywork.
13Brett Carter4m28.740s minor problems with right side bodywork.
17Troy Donahue5m16.520s minor problems with rear bodywork.
5m16.970s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
17
18paint4life5m32.080s minor problems with right side bodywork.
19Allen EbertPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
20R Merritts SrPitted
Troy Donahue7m11.190s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
21Brett CarterPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
22 RESTART
25
27paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts SrPitted
28Troy DonahuePitted
Black flag
29Allen EbertPitted
Troy DonahueBlack flag
30 RESTART
32
34Allen EbertPitted
Larry ColePitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
35paint4lifePitted
Brett CarterPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
36R Merritts SrBlack flag
37 RESTART
45Troy Donahue19m32.970s medium problems with right side bodywork.
49Troy Donahue20m29.860s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
20m30.520s severe problems with right side bodywork.
52Troy Donahue21m16.080s Troy Donahue retires!
21m16.080s Official retirement reason is: Retired
21m16.080s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
79Brett CarterPitted
91Brett Carter30m56.520s the car has an engine problem.
93Rick TurcicPitted
96Corvette-fanPitted
Larry Cole32m16.300s minor problems with right front bodywork.
32m16.520s minor problems with right side bodywork.
98Larry ColePitted
Black flag
99Brett Carter33m11.190s Brett Carter retires!
33m11.190s Official retirement reason is: Valve
100Larry Cole33m26.300s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
108Allen EbertPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
113paint4lifePitted
119Larry Cole38m23.410s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
125paint4life39m53.860s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
39m53.860s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
39m53.860s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)
40m09.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
40m21.410s the car has an engine problem.
40m21.410s minor problems with front bodywork.
40m21.410s medium problems with hood bodywork.
40m21.410s medium problems with right front bodywork.
40m21.410s severe problems with right side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Allen Ebert1(125)125.000
jeff_breidigan1(125)125.000
Brett Carter1(125)125.000
Troy1(125)125.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett Carterthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$58,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag Coleminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$98,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troymedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic14.699s130.54103
2Allen Ebert14.851s129.2045
3Rod Merritts Sr14.905s128.736117
4Larry Mag Cole14.935s128.47712
5Richard Hildebrandt14.972s128.159106
6Brett Carter15.058s127.4287
7jeff_breidigan15.112s126.97212
8Troy15.336s125.11810

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-17
2Rod Merritts Sr18
3Brett Carter19
4Richard Hildebrandt20-30
5Rick Turcic31-91
6Allen Ebert92-107
7Rick Turcic108-125

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic2125
2Allen Ebert4125
3Richard Hildebrandt2124
4Rod Merritts Sr4124
5Larry Mag Cole3122
6jeff_breidigan4121
7Brett Carter388
8Troy449

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Troy349
2Rod Merritts Sr3124
3Larry Mag Cole1122
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG