DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************
WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Apr 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Apr 05, 2020
Rick Turcic
at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 8 at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 02, 2020
Allen Ebert
Food City 500 at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Bob Dillon
High Banks at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Rick Turcic
Lake Trout Soon to Be at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Rod Merritts Sr
Race 7 at Coke Zero SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 26, 2020
Allen Ebert
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 23, 2020
vince kramer
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Apology to Ric Turcic 

» Forum Text size 

» stage racing 

» Update to Series Admin module 

» Remembering Ralph Pauley 

» To the passing of a good Friend!!!!!! 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Season Opener Run on 2019-12-30

Season Opener


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
12020-02-15Daytonatr_v1_42550125147.84%8m 15.550s17.67%1111311120

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic45.378 198.33437
279William Crabtree45.383 00.005 198.3122.28543
375Rod Merritts Sr45.394 00.016 198.2647.09037
430Bob Dillon45.450 00.072 198.0200.31548
5230jeff_breidigan45.459 00.081 197.9810.35429
664Ray McQueen45.581 00.203 197.4510.88431
782Charlie York45.651 00.273 197.1481.18733
843Larry Mag Cole45.737 00.359 196.7781.55716
95Richard Hildebrandt45.773 00.395 196.6231.71223
10835GhostDriver45.784 00.406 196.5761.75943
1189vince kramer45.866 00.488 196.2242.1117

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon47.125190.9822
249Rick Turcic47.14400.019190.9057.792
343Larry Mag Cole47.18400.059190.7430.232
464Ray McQueen47.19500.070190.6990.282
575Rod Merritts Sr47.21600.091190.6140.362
679William Crabtree47.28300.158190.3440.632
75Richard Hildebrandt47.39700.272189.8861.092
889vince kramer47.40900.284189.8381.142
9230jeff_breidigan47.54600.421189.2911.692
1082Charlie York48.24901.124186.5334.452
11835GhostDriver0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic45.958195.8313
230Bob Dillon45.96900.011195.7844.784
379William Crabtree45.97400.016195.7636.914
475Rod Merritts Sr45.97900.021195.7429.044
5835GhostDriver46.89500.937191.9183.913
689vince kramer48.12802.170187.0028.832
75Richard Hildebrandt48.32502.367186.2399.592
8230jeff_breidigan48.43702.479185.80910.022
964Ray McQueen55.02009.062163.57732.251
1082Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1143Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1679William Crabtree50125297700h 45m 08.215s166.161Running154019
275Richard Hildebrandt501251171610h 45m 08.253s00.038166.159Running141015
3249Rick Turcic5012515161600h 45m 08.321s00.106166.155Running131014
4130Bob Dillon501251111100h 45m 08.392s00.177166.151Running122014
59230jeff_breidigan5012509900h 45m 08.463s00.248166.146Running110011
6343Larry Mag Cole501252131210h 45m 21.110s12.895165.374Running101011
7464Ray McQueen49122.51101000h 45m 08.492s-1 laps162.822Running91010
81082Charlie York49122.505500h 45m 09.407s-1 laps162.767Running8008
9575Rod Merritts Sr4812019900h 45m 08.541s-2 laps159.496Running7108
1011835GhostDriver41102.50121200h 34m 28.681s-9 laps178.375Camshaft6006
11889vince kramer512.504400h 04m 38.349s-45 laps161.668Retired5005

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Rod Merritts SrLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
5R Merritts SrPitted
7vince kramer6m33.360s Vince Kramer retires!
6m33.360s Official retirement reason is: Retired
19Charlie YorkPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Paint4lifePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
yar64Pitted
Black flag
Larry ColePitted
20Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverPitted
CrabbyPitted
21R Merritts SrPitted
36Rick TurcicPitted
37Charlie YorkPitted
38Corvette-fanPitted
Paint4lifePitted
yar64Pitted
Larry ColePitted
39Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverPitted
Black flag
CrabbyPitted
40R Merritts SrPitted
43GhostDriver35m49.130s the engine has exploded.
Yellow43
44R Merritts SrPitted
GhostDriver36m37.360s GhostDriver retires!
36m37.360s Official retirement reason is: Camshaft
45Charlie YorkPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Paint4lifePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
yar64Pitted
Green47
50 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Charlie York46m55.130s left front tire explodes.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Richard Hildebrandt45.469197.93711
2Rod Merritts Sr45.584197.43848
3Ray McQueen45.600197.36911
4jeff_breidigan45.632197.2312
5Larry Mag Cole45.642197.18713
6Charlie York45.700196.93732
7Bob Dillon45.722196.84229
8William Crabtree45.723196.83815
9Rick Turcic45.727196.82115
10vince kramer46.047195.4532
11Robert Schnefke46.150195.01737

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Larry Mag Cole1
2Rod Merritts Sr2
3Richard Hildebrandt3
4Rick Turcic4
5Bob Dillon5
6Ray McQueen6
7William Crabtree7-20
8Rick Turcic21-34
9Larry Mag Cole35
10William Crabtree36-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree250
2Richard Hildebrandt350
3Rick Turcic350
4Bob Dillon250
5jeff_breidigan350
6Larry Mag Cole250
7Ray McQueen349
8Charlie York349
9Rod Merritts Sr548
10Robert Schnefke241
11vince kramer05

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Robert Schnefke141
2Ray McQueen149
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG