AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 09, 2021
Ray McQueen
at Eagle River SuperSpeedway

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 08, 2021
Allen Ebert
AOR ProCup Race at Martinsville at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

» LMDR - Wed, Apr 07, 2021
Dennis Turner
at The Chili Bowl

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Apr 05, 2021
Allen Ebert
at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Apr 04, 2021
William Crabtree
High Speed Fun at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 02, 2021
Ray McQueen
at Dragon-Nett Speedway

» LMDR - Wed, Mar 31, 2021
Dennis Turner
at Cedarburg Raceway 2016 (DIRT)

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 29, 2021
Rod Merritts Sr
at PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 28, 2021
bigbrowntruck88
Loving Virginia at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 28, 2021
Richard Hildebrandt
at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» In Remembrance of Rick -- 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» series 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Game Launcher 0.0.4.0 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy 2021 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» Game Launcher 0.0.3.1 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy Fixed Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» Transparent Smoke & Dust 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» I THINK I FOUND PHIL 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Procup and No Steering Assistance 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #7 Run on 2019-12-30

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

DIAMOND RIDGE 2010 Edition



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
72021-03-27Diamond Ridge 20102546125.1215136.38%5m 44.890s14.01%88058222

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree46.025.025 215.10155
248Dennis Turner46.413.413 00.388 213.3031.79961
3835GhostDriver46.417.417 00.392 213.2841.81725
430Bob Dillon46.427.427 00.402 213.2381.86345
564Ray McQueen46.443.443 00.418 213.1651.93643
682Charlie York46.512.512 00.487 212.8492.25335
7230jeff_breidigan47.170.170 01.145 209.8805.22217
875Rod Merritts Sr0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen47.058.058210.3791
279William Crabtree47.187.18700.129209.8040.572
330Bob Dillon47.272.27200.214209.4270.952
482Charlie York47.301.30100.243209.2981.082
5835GhostDriver47.914.91400.856206.6213.752
675Rod Merritts Sr56.930.93009.872173.89836.481
7230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
848Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver46.403.403213.3495
264Ray McQueen46.602.60200.199212.4380.914
330Bob Dillon46.622.62200.219212.3461.005
448Dennis Turner46.756.75600.353211.7381.615
579William Crabtree46.793.79300.390211.5701.775
682Charlie York47.503.50301.100208.4084.943
775Rod Merritts Sr51.398.39804.995192.61520.735
8230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
164yar641500.00015Running10
230Bob Dillon1500.1820Running9
375R Merritts Sr1500.3100Running8
448Dennis Turner1501.0510Running7
579Crabby1503.0970Running6
682Charlie York1520.6390Running5
7835GhostDriver1521.8940Running4
8230Paint4life1522.2340Running3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1279William Crabtree46125.1213121110h 39m 28.940s192.238Running20610036
2330Bob Dillon46125.12710820h 39m 37.195s08.255191.571Running1992030
35835GhostDriver46125.12111650h 39m 37.429s08.489191.552Running1844026
4848Dennis Turner46125.121151320h 39m 57.157s28.217189.975Running1771025
5675Rod Merritts Sr46125.121121020h 40m 15.687s46.747188.518Running1681025
6164Ray McQueen46125.12165500h 40m 15.883s46.943188.503Running15107032
7482Charlie York45122.479450h 39m 50.625s-1 laps186.353Running1456025
87230jeff_breidigan2259.8406150h 20m 03.677s-24 laps180.946Retired1330016

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage1
Lead a Lap1
Charlie YorkDamage5
Lead a Lap1
William CrabtreeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Dennis TurnerDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Robert SchnefkeDamage3
Lead a Lap1
Rod Merritts SrDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Ray McQueenDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
2GhostDriver2m41.520s medium problems with right side bodywork.
2m41.740s severe problems with right side bodywork.
12paint4life10m39.080s medium problems with right side bodywork.
13paint4life11m17.080s severe problems with right side bodywork.
15Crabby12m44.410s severe problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life13m04.630s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
16 END OF STAGE
17Dennis TurnerPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
yar64Pitted
Black flag
paint4lifePitted
GhostDriverPitted
18Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Black flag
R Merritts SrPitted
CrabbyPitted
15m53.740s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
GhostDriver16m12.860s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
paint4life16m15.740s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
19 RESTART
yar64Black flag
20yar64Black flag
21Dennis Turner20m09.970s medium problems with right side bodywork.
23paint4life21m53.970s medium problems with right side bodywork.
24paint4life22m41.520s paint4life retires!
22m41.520s Official retirement reason is: Retired
31R Merritts SrPitted
28m07.520s minor problems with rear bodywork.
28m07.520s severe problems with right side bodywork.
28m07.740s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
32Charlie YorkPitted
Black flag
Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
GhostDriver29m11.080s medium problems with right side bodywork.
33Charlie YorkBlack flag
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts Sr29m43.080s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
29m43.080s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
34GhostDriver30m38.190s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Dennis TurnerPitted
31m38.630s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
45yar6439m31.080s severe problems with right side bodywork.
46 END OF RACE
Bob Dillon41m24.190s minor problems with right side bodywork.
41m24.630s minor problems with rear bodywork.
41m24.860s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
41m24.860s medium problems with rear bodywork.
41m24.860s severe problems with left side bodywork.
GhostDriver41m25.520s severe problems with left side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Bob Dillon1(46)46.000
Robert Schnefke1(46)46.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonminor problems with left rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$44,000.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkesevere problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Ray McQueensevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rod Merritts Sr46.105214.7284
2Dennis Turner46.125214.63513
3William Crabtree46.148214.52822
4Charlie York46.164214.45328
5Ray McQueen46.183214.36513
6Bob Dillon46.225214.1713
7Robert Schnefke46.254214.03622
8jeff_breidigan46.483212.98122

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-16
2Rod Merritts Sr17
3Charlie York18-24
4Bob Dillon25-31
5Robert Schnefke32
6Dennis Turner33
7William Crabtree34-46

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree346
2Bob Dillon346
3Robert Schnefke246
4Dennis Turner346
5Rod Merritts Sr246
6Ray McQueen246
7Charlie York245
8jeff_breidigan122

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Ray McQueen446
2Charlie York245
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG