AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************
WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 09, 2021
Dennis Turner
Concrete Banks at DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 09, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
at DOVER INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 07, 2021
Dennis Turner
at Hawgabahn Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, May 06, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
AOR ProCup Race at Darlington at DARLINGTON RACEWAY®

» LMDR - Wed, May 05, 2021
vince kramer
at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Winston98 - Tue, May 04, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
At the Glen at WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 03, 2021
Allen Ebert
at DARLINGTON RACEWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 02, 2021
Richard Hildebrandt
Lady in Black at DARLINGTON RACEWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 02, 2021
vince kramer
at DARLINGTON RACEWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 30, 2021
Bob Dillon
at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««


» New Theme Available 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» In Remembrance of Rick -- 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» series 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Game Launcher 0.0.4.0 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy 2021 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» Game Launcher 0.0.3.1 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy Fixed Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» Transparent Smoke & Dust 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» I THINK I FOUND PHIL 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG
Verified   
DFG
DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG
ScreenInfo   
DFG
DFG  
ScreenSize
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG
Donate   
DFG
DFG  

Allen_Ebert
04/30/2021

Troy_Donahue
04/30/2021

Richard_Hildebrandt
02/13/2021

Bob_Dillon
01/28/2021

cenzo
01/27/2021

Gary_Moran
01/15/2021

Troy_Donahue
01/10/2021

CharlieY
12/30/2020

DennisTurner
12/15/2020

Larry_Cole
11/27/2020

Richard_Hildebrandt
11/22/2020

Yar64
10/31/2020

Greg_Artlip
09/02/2020

Bob_Dillon
07/30/2020

Brett_Carter
05/16/2020

Dennis_Turner
05/15/2020

CharlieY
05/11/2020


May 2020 - May 2021
Income: 475.00
Expense: 874.77

Difference: -399.77



Thanks for keeping
AOR running
Every donation helps.
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG
Supporters   
DFG
DFG  
Supported by

W3schools

Paint By RAH

OpenWeatherMap

Lonestar Modules

HeadShotDomain.net

GoDaddy


[ Be A Supporter ]
[ Supporters ]
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG
Honey Pot   
DFG
DFG  
Bots in the pot!
We have [21] bots stopped!
HeadShotDomain
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #12 Run on

*** This race was shortened. ***
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
122021-05-01GSP Speedway (NP)25501001641223.53%18m 30.450s47.44%63913265

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree31.332.332 229.79741
264Ray McQueen31.459.459 00.127 228.8700.92864
330Bob Dillon31.556.556 00.224 228.1661.63261
45Richard Hildebrandt31.561.561 00.229 228.1301.66857
548Dennis Turner31.623.623 00.291 227.6832.11568
6835GhostDriver31.623.623 00.291 227.6832.11565
782Charlie York31.996.996 00.664 225.0294.76936

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen32.051.051224.6422
230Bob Dillon32.431.43100.380222.0102.632
379William Crabtree32.629.62900.578220.6633.982
4835GhostDriver32.801.80100.750219.5065.132
55Richard Hildebrandt33.302.30201.251216.2048.432
648Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
782Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner32.131.131224.0833
25Richard Hildebrandt32.187.18700.056223.6930.396
330Bob Dillon32.209.20900.078223.5400.545
4835GhostDriver32.266.26600.135223.1460.934
564Ray McQueen32.400.40000.269222.2231.862
679William Crabtree32.609.60900.478220.7983.283
782Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby1600.0009Running10
230Bob Dillon1600.0703Running9
364yar641600.1424Running8
448Dennis Turner1600.2740Running7
5835GhostDriver1600.9800Running6
65Corvette-fan1604.5020Running5



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1230Bob Dillon50100268440h 37m 55.944s158.176Running20912041
2379William Crabtree50100106240h 38m 21.031s25.087156.452Running19101030
3164Ray McQueen50100125140h 38m 29.119s33.175155.904Running1887033
4648Dennis Turner5010018350h 38m 30.791s34.847155.791Running1771025
555Richard Hildebrandt469217340h 36m 47.362s-4 laps150.044Wheel1651022
64835GhostDriver255005050h 21m 56.751s-25 laps136.700Retired1560021

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Dennis TurnerDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Ray McQueenDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
4 CAUTION
GhostDriver2m57.270s minor problems with rear bodywork.
2m57.270s severe problems with left side bodywork.
6Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
GhostDriverPitted
5m06.160s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
5m06.160s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
7 RESTART
9 CAUTION
GhostDriver8m31.270s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Corvette-fan8m31.270s minor problems with left side bodywork.
8m31.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.
8m31.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
8m31.940s minor problems with front bodywork.
8m31.940s minor problems with hood bodywork.
GhostDriver8m35.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Corvette-fan8m35.720s minor problems with rear bodywork.
8m37.490s left front tire explodes.
11Bob DillonPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
10m46.380s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
Corvette-fanPitted
10m47.720s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m47.720s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m47.720s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m47.720s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
12 RESTART
17 END OF STAGE
19Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverPitted
yar64Pitted
CrabbyPitted
20 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
26 CAUTION
GhostDriver22m59.490s the car has an engine problem.
22m59.490s minor problems with front bodywork.
22m59.490s minor problems with hood bodywork.
23m03.050s minor problems with roof bodywork.
23m07.050s medium problems with rear bodywork.
23m12.610s GhostDriver retires!
23m12.610s Official retirement reason is: Retired
28Bob DillonPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
yar64Pitted
CrabbyPitted
29 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
46Corvette-fan36m43.940s minor problems with rear bodywork.
36m43.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
49Corvette-fan38m07.490s Corvette-fan retires!
38m07.490s Official retirement reason is: Wheel
38m07.490s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
50Crabby38m29.050s the car has an engine problem.
38m29.050s minor problems with roof bodywork.
38m29.490s the engine problem is getting worse.
38m29.490s medium problems with roof bodywork.
38m30.160s severe problems with roof bodywork.
38m30.160s END OF RACE
38m30.160s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
William Crabtree1(50)50.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(50)50.000
Robert Schnefke3(50)16.667

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$32,000.00
 
William Crabtreethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00$66,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$94,000.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Bob Dillon31.540228.28225
2William Crabtree31.549228.21725
3Dennis Turner31.569228.07225
4Ray McQueen31.570228.06546
5Robert Schnefke31.902225.6922
6Richard Hildebrandt31.902225.6922
7Charlie York000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Bob Dillon1-3
2Ray McQueen4-7
3William Crabtree8-17
4Dennis Turner18
5Ray McQueen19-26
6Richard Hildebrandt27
7Bob Dillon28-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Bob Dillon550
2William Crabtree450
3Ray McQueen350
4Dennis Turner550
5Richard Hildebrandt546
6Robert Schnefke325
7Robert Schnefke30
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
echo "";