American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #19 run Fri, 2021-06-18


M&M's ® SUPERSPEEDWAY



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
192021-06-19M&M's2542126142818.60%15m 16.000s37.34%73723146

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon42.109 256.47832
282Charlie York42.194 00.085 255.9610.51748
364Ray McQueen42.282 00.173 255.4281.05052
45Richard Hildebrandt42.382 00.273 254.8261.65347
565Kevin McQueen42.428 00.319 254.5491.92917
6835GhostDriver42.696 00.587 252.9523.52730
7230jeff_breidigan43.378 01.269 248.9757.50419

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
182Charlie York42.471254.2922
264Ray McQueen42.55900.088253.7660.522
330Bob Dillon42.56200.091253.7480.542
45Richard Hildebrandt42.79400.323252.3721.922
5835GhostDriver43.80201.331246.5657.722
665Kevin McQueen44.93502.464240.34813.942
7230jeff_breidigan44.97602.505240.12814.162

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon42.513254.0403
264Ray McQueen42.58000.067253.6410.403
382Charlie York43.06700.554250.7723.263
4230jeff_breidigan43.65701.144247.3836.651
5835GhostDriver44.20801.695244.3009.743
665Kevin McQueen45.78403.271235.89118.151
75Richard Hildebrandt0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
164yar641400.0008Running10
25Corvette-fan1400.2190Running9
3230Paint4life1400.4890Running8
482Charlie York1401.1443Running7
5835GhostDriver1401.2720Running6
630Bob Dillon1401.5763Running5
765Kevin McQueen1403.7310Running4



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
15835GhostDriver4212656330h 39m 30.181s191.378Running2066032
2264Ray McQueen42126134400h 39m 34.092s03.911191.063Running19105034
37230jeff_breidigan42126188620h 39m 45.250s15.069190.169Running1882028
4665Kevin McQueen4212605230h 39m 49.180s18.999189.856Running1745026
5182Charlie York4212635320h 39m 55.108s24.927189.386Running1676029
645Richard Hildebrandt288404310h 29m 13.706s-14 laps172.435Retired1590024
7330Bob Dillon206035230h 20m 45.975s-22 laps173.359Clutch1451020

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Charlie YorkDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1
Win5
Kevin McQueenDamage5
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Ray McQueenDamage4
Lead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
3Kevin McQueenPitted
12 CAUTION
Kevin McQueenLucky Dog
Bob Dillon9m41.020s minor problems with rear bodywork.
9m44.360s minor problems with right side bodywork.
16 RESTART
17Bob DillonPitted
17m43.910s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
18 CAUTION
19Corvette-fan19m21.690s minor problems with left side bodywork.
yar6419m21.690s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan19m21.910s medium problems with left side bodywork.
yar6419m22.360s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Corvette-fan19m22.360s minor problems with right side bodywork.
yar6419m22.360s medium problems with right side bodywork.
19m22.580s severe problems with right side bodywork.
19m23.020s the car has an engine problem.
19m23.020s minor problems with hood bodywork.
19m23.020s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Charlie York19m26.580s minor problems with right front bodywork.
19m26.800s severe problems with right side bodywork.
20Bob DillonPitted
paint4lifePitted
GhostDriverPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
20m44.800s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
yar64Pitted
20m51.910s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
20m51.910s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
20m51.910s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
20m51.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Charlie YorkPitted
21m03.690s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
21m03.690s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Corvette-fan21m10.800s minor problems with rear bodywork.
21Bob Dillon22m09.690s the engine has exploded.
23m06.360s the clutch is damaged.
23m06.360s Bob Dillon retires!
23m06.360s Official retirement reason is: Clutch
22 RESTART
30Corvette-fan31m02.800s Corvette-fan retires!
31m02.800s Official retirement reason is: Retired
39paint4lifePitted
40Charlie YorkPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
42 CAUTION
END OF RACE
paint4life41m13.470s the engine has exploded.
41m27.910s minor problems with left front bodywork.
41m27.910s minor problems with front bodywork.
GhostDriver41m48.360s medium problems with right side bodywork.
41m51.020s minor problems with rear bodywork.
41m51.470s minor problems with hood bodywork.
41m51.910s medium problems with rear bodywork.
41m53.020s minor problems with front bodywork.
41m54.360s the car has an engine problem.
41m54.360s medium problems with hood bodywork.
41m54.360s medium problems with roof bodywork.
41m54.580s the engine problem is getting worse.
41m54.580s severe problems with roof bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Ray McQueen1(42)42.000
Kevin McQueen1(42)42.000
Richard Hildebrandt2(42)21.000
Bob Dillon2(42)21.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
the clutch is damaged.$10,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$143,000.00
 
Charlie Yorkminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$110,000.00
 
Kevin McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00$141,000.00
 
Ray McQueenminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1jeff_breidigan41.867257.966
2Richard Hildebrandt41.977257.2844
3Bob Dillon42.014257.0583
4Ray McQueen42.118256.4235
5Charlie York42.137256.30710
6Robert Schnefke42.165256.1373
7Kevin McQueen42.319255.20537

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1
2Charlie York2-4
3Ray McQueen5
4Bob Dillon6-8
5Ray McQueen9-19
6jeff_breidigan20-37
7Robert Schnefke38-42

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Robert Schnefke242
2Ray McQueen242
3jeff_breidigan242
4Kevin McQueen342
5Charlie York242
6Richard Hildebrandt128
7Bob Dillon220
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion