Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #22 run 2019-12-30


Ozark Super Speedway (No Plate)



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
222021-07-10Ozark_krt2554125.06418147.27%7m 23.770s19.49%87456183

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver33.504 248.85458
264Ray McQueen33.694 00.190 247.4511.40446
379William Crabtree33.754 00.250 247.0111.84496
430Bob Dillon33.797 00.293 246.6972.15868
589vince kramer33.873 00.369 246.1432.71145
65Richard Hildebrandt33.946 00.442 245.6143.24143
775Rod Merritts Sr33.975 00.471 245.4043.45014
865Kevin McQueen34.099 00.595 244.5124.34327
9230jeff_breidigan34.449 00.945 242.0286.8279

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer33.490248.9582
2835GhostDriver33.52600.036248.6910.262
364Ray McQueen33.86500.375246.2022.752
479William Crabtree34.22300.733243.6265.332
55Richard Hildebrandt34.26100.771243.3565.602
665Kevin McQueen34.28500.795243.1855.772
730Bob Dillon34.37400.884242.5566.402
875Rod Merritts Sr34.56601.076241.2097.752
9230jeff_breidigan35.41001.920235.45913.502

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree33.863246.2167
230Bob Dillon33.86600.003246.1942.285
389vince kramer34.01000.147245.1521.065
4835GhostDriver34.11800.255244.3761.844
564Ray McQueen34.17100.308243.9972.223
65Richard Hildebrandt34.25600.393243.3912.825
775Rod Merritts Sr34.29300.430243.1293.085
865Kevin McQueen34.32000.457242.9373.274
9230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
189vince kramer1800.00018Running10
25Corvette-fan1800.5240Running9
375R Merritts Sr1800.9550Running8
4835GhostDriver1810.0720Running7
579Crabby1822.8490Running6
630Bob Dillon1832.9620Running5
765Kevin McQueen1841.5140Running4
864yar641700.2090Running3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1189vince kramer54125.064532020h 36m 11.378s207.348Running20108038
22835GhostDriver54125.064011830h 36m 12.382s01.004207.252Running1970026
3479William Crabtree54125.0640121020h 36m 16.407s05.029206.869Running1860024
4730Bob Dillon54125.064011920h 36m 16.981s05.603206.814Running1754026
555Richard Hildebrandt54125.0641131210h 36m 18.042s06.664206.714Running1696031
6875Rod Merritts Sr54125.0640161330h 36m 45.081s33.703204.179Running1580023
7665Kevin McQueen54125.06407250h 36m 47.432s36.054203.962Running1445023
8364Ray McQueen51118.11602200h 36m 46.985s-3 laps192.669Running1333019

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage4
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Kevin McQueenDamage5
vince kramerLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win5
Ray McQueenDamage3

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
7Crabby5m42.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
9GhostDriver6m57.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
6m58.160s medium problems with right side bodywork.
18 CAUTION
yar64Pitted
11m31.720s minor problems with rear bodywork.
11m31.720s minor problems with left front bodywork.
11m31.720s medium problems with rear bodywork.
11m31.720s medium problems with left side bodywork.
11m33.940s the car has an engine problem.
11m33.940s minor problems with roof bodywork.
Bob Dillon11m34.610s right front tire explodes.
yar6411m35.720s severe problems with left side bodywork.
11m35.940s medium problems with roof bodywork.
11m39.050s severe problems with roof bodywork.
Bob Dillon12m01.940s medium problems with right side bodywork.
12m02.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
12m02.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
19yar64Pitted
Bob Dillon12m29.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
20Bob DillonBlack flag
yar64Black flag
21Kevin McQueenPitted
Vince KramerPitted
GhostDriverPitted
15m34.830s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
CrabbyPitted
15m41.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Bob DillonPitted
15m46.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
yar6416m42.610s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
16m42.610s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
16m42.610s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
16m42.610s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
22Corvette-fanPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
RESTART
35yar64Pitted
43Kevin McQueenPitted
44Corvette-fanPitted
45CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
46GhostDriverPitted
Vince KramerPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
54GhostDriver37m54.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
37m54.830s END OF RACE
37m54.830s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)
37m57.490s minor problems with hood bodywork.
37m59.050s minor problems with roof bodywork.
37m59.270s the car has an engine problem.
37m59.270s severe problems with roof bodywork.
37m59.270s minor problems with left side bodywork.
37m59.940s the engine problem is getting worse.
37m59.940s minor problems with rear bodywork.
38m00.160s the engine problem is getting worse.
38m00.830s medium problems with left side bodywork.
38m01.720s the engine has exploded.
38m03.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Crabby38m31.490s minor problems with left side bodywork.
38m31.490s severe problems with right side bodywork.
38m31.720s medium problems with left side bodywork.
Vince Kramer38m31.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Crabby38m31.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Vince Kramer38m32.160s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Crabby38m32.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Vince Kramer38m32.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
38m39.720s minor problems with right rear bodywork.
38m39.720s medium problems with rear bodywork.
38m39.940s the car has an engine problem.
38m39.940s severe problems with rear bodywork.
38m39.940s medium problems with right side bodywork.
38m40.830s the engine problem is getting worse.
38m40.830s medium problems with roof bodywork.
38m42.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Crabby38m42.830s the car has an engine problem.
38m42.830s minor problems with front bodywork.
38m42.830s minor problems with hood bodywork.
38m43.050s medium problems with rear bodywork.
38m46.380s medium problems with hood bodywork.
R Merritts Sr38m52.380s the car has an engine problem.
38m52.380s minor problems with hood bodywork.
38m52.380s minor problems with right front bodywork.
38m52.380s minor problems with left side bodywork.
38m52.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
38m52.610s minor problems with rear bodywork.
38m52.610s severe problems with left side bodywork.
38m54.380s medium problems with rear bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Robert Schnefke1(54)54.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(54)54.000
Ray McQueen1(54)54.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$114,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$185,000.00
 
Kevin McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$110,000.00
 
vince kramerthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with roof bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$106,000.00
 
Ray McQueensevere problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rod Merritts Sr33.534248.6326
2Richard Hildebrandt33.553248.49133
3Bob Dillon33.582248.27616
4Ray McQueen33.598248.15816
5Robert Schnefke33.619248.0036
6vince kramer33.662247.68611
7William Crabtree33.701247.429
8Kevin McQueen34.231243.5694
9jeff_breidigan000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1vince kramer1-19
2Richard Hildebrandt20
3vince kramer21-54

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1vince kramer254
2Robert Schnefke254
3William Crabtree354
4Bob Dillon354
5Richard Hildebrandt254
6Rod Merritts Sr254
7Kevin McQueen254
8Ray McQueen351
9Ray McQueen30

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Bob Dillon154
2Ray McQueen151
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion