American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for LMDR Race #11 run Wed, 2021-04-21


Orange County Fairgrounds Speedway




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
112021-04-22Middletown606039000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%7191902

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North7

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner18.511 972.397192
282Charlie York18.553 00.042 970.1952.20292
389vince kramer18.645 00.134 965.4086.98975
430Bob Dillon18.653 00.142 964.9947.403114
520Jeff Trowbridge18.666 00.155 964.3228.075138
6835GhostDriver18.683 00.172 963.4448.953104
75Richard Hildebrandt18.778 00.267 958.57013.827151

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner18.518972.0292
2835GhostDriver18.75300.235959.84812.182
382Charlie York18.75400.236959.79712.232
420Jeff Trowbridge18.78200.264958.36613.662
530Bob Dillon18.87900.361953.44218.582
65Richard Hildebrandt18.92200.404951.27520.752
789vince kramer19.06500.547944.14027.882

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner18.534971.1909
230Bob Dillon18.69600.162962.7748.4113
382Charlie York18.72300.189961.3869.8013
4835GhostDriver18.74600.212960.20710.9813
520Jeff Trowbridge18.81400.280956.73614.4513
689vince kramer18.88700.353953.03818.156
75Richard Hildebrandt18.90900.375951.92919.2612

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1420Jeff Trowbridge6039603300h 18m 58.008s949.028Running154019
2148Dennis Turner603902200h 19m 00.784s02.776946.719Running141015
365Richard Hildebrandt5938.3506600h 18m 51.407s-1 laps938.656Retired130013
4530Bob Dillon5837.703300h 18m 54.354s-2 laps920.349Retired120012
5382Charlie York5737.0503300h 18m 09.839s-3 laps941.425Retired110011
62835GhostDriver5737.0501100h 18m 58.349s-3 laps901.307Running100010
7789vince kramer10.6501100h 00m 02.422s-59 laps802.784Accident9009

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Dennis TurnerPole1
Jeff TrowbridgeLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
1GhostDriver1m30.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Dennis Turner1m30.630s minor problems with right side bodywork.
1m30.860s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
2Vince Kramer1m49.520s minor problems with hood bodywork.
1m49.520s severe problems with left side bodywork.
1m49.520s the car has an engine problem.
1m49.520s front bodywork is entirely removed.
1m49.740s the engine has exploded.
1m49.740s severe problems with right side bodywork.
3Vince Kramer2m03.080s Vince Kramer retires!
2m03.080s Official retirement reason is: Accident
GhostDriver2m03.740s severe problems with right side bodywork.
31GhostDriverPitted
33GhostDriver11m41.740s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
40GhostDriver13m48.190s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
52GhostDriver17m47.300s medium problems with right side bodywork.
58Bob DillonPitted
Charlie YorkCharlie York retires!
59BOB DILLON20m00.410s BOB DILLON retires!
Charlie York19m46.190s is out of fuel.
Corvette-fan20m00.410s the engine has exploded.
60 END OF RACE
Corvette-fanCorvette-fan retires!

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt2(60)30.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie Yorkis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkemedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Jeff TrowbridgeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
front bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$195,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Bob Dillon18.688963.18715
2Dennis Turner18.692962.98113
3Jeff Trowbridge18.702962.46615
4Charlie York18.735960.7714
5Richard Hildebrandt18.830955.92331
6Robert Schnefke18.848955.0153
7vince kramer21.816825.0841

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-60

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge060
2Dennis Turner060
3Richard Hildebrandt059
4Bob Dillon158
5Charlie York057
6Robert Schnefke157
7vince kramer01
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion