American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for IndyCar Florida Sun run


DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
72021-10-14OWR Daytona UR30601502711.48%13m 56.660s26.74%912896329

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree39.540 227.61865
248Dennis Turner39.635 00.095 227.0720.54675
330Bob Dillon39.688 00.148 226.7690.84947
45Richard Hildebrandt39.801 00.261 226.1251.49366
5835GhostDriver39.819 00.279 226.0231.59539
6230jeff_breidigan39.833 00.293 225.9441.67526
775Rod Merritts Sr39.914 00.374 225.4852.1338
889vince kramer39.936 00.396 225.3612.25810
964Ray McQueen40.354 00.814 223.0274.59214

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree41.089219.0372
248Dennis Turner41.15300.064218.6960.342
35Richard Hildebrandt41.16500.076218.6330.402
489vince kramer41.20400.115218.4260.612
5835GhostDriver41.25200.163218.1720.862
664Ray McQueen41.34000.251217.7071.332
730Bob Dillon41.38300.294217.4811.552
875Rod Merritts Sr41.50800.419216.8262.212
9230jeff_breidigan41.64600.557216.1082.932

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver39.611227.2104
275Rod Merritts Sr39.78900.178226.1941.014
330Bob Dillon39.91100.300225.5021.705
479William Crabtree39.93000.319225.3951.815
548Dennis Turner39.97000.359225.1692.045
65Richard Hildebrandt40.06100.450224.6582.554
764Ray McQueen41.15401.543218.6918.516
889vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
135Richard Hildebrandt6015024141130h 49m 40.207s181.196Running154019
2730Bob Dillon601502191450h 49m 40.324s00.117181.189Running141015
3248Dennis Turner6015012161330h 49m 40.381s00.174181.185Running131014
4179William Crabtree6015021121020h 49m 40.450s00.243181.181Running122014
59230jeff_breidigan59147.50191720h 49m 40.265s-1 laps178.172Running110011
65835GhostDriver59147.51151050h 49m 40.578s-1 laps178.154Running101011
7875Rod Merritts Sr59147.5010910h 50m 09.142s-1 laps176.463Running9009
8489vince kramer42105015780h 38m 07.562s-18 laps165.242Retired8008
9664Ray McQueen164008530h 14m 35.490s-44 laps164.480Retired7007

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Pole1
Dennis TurnerLead a Lap1
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
3 CAUTION
5Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
paint4lifePitted
CrabbyPitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
yar64Pitted
6 RESTART
Vince KramerPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
11Vince KramerBlack flag
12Vince KramerPitted
16 CAUTION
Vince KramerLucky Dog
17Vince KramerBlack flag
yar6417m16.720s yar64 retires!
17m16.720s Official retirement reason is: Retired
paint4lifePitted
18m03.380s left front tire explodes.
18m04.940s right front tire explodes.
18m06.720s left rear tire explodes.
18Corvette-fanPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Black flag
Dennis TurnerPitted
paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
20 RESTART
40GhostDriverPitted
41paint4lifePitted
42Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
43Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
44R Merritts SrPitted
45Vince Kramer42m07.830s Vince Kramer retires!
42m07.830s Official retirement reason is: Retired
60 END OF RACE
paint4life52m24.490s left front tire explodes.
52m26.050s left rear tire explodes.
GhostDriver52m43.380s left rear tire explodes.
52m51.380s right rear tire explodes.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt1(60)60.000
Bob Dillon2(60)30.000
William Crabtree1(60)60.000
jeff_breidigan2(60)30.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(60)60.000
vince kramer1(60)60.000
Ray McQueen1(60)60.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert SchnefkeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Robert Schnefke39.337228.79359
2jeff_breidigan39.427228.2726
3Rod Merritts Sr39.439228.20126
4vince kramer39.500227.84922
5William Crabtree39.507227.80858
6Dennis Turner39.526227.69960
7Bob Dillon39.539227.62460
8Richard Hildebrandt39.565227.47458
9Ray McQueen39.597227.2910

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Dennis Turner1-2
2William Crabtree3
3Bob Dillon4
4William Crabtree5-6
5Richard Hildebrandt7
6Robert Schnefke8
7William Crabtree9-14
8Dennis Turner15
9William Crabtree16-20
10Dennis Turner21-28
11William Crabtree29-35
12Bob Dillon36
13Richard Hildebrandt37-41
14Dennis Turner42
15Richard Hildebrandt43-60

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Richard Hildebrandt360
2Bob Dillon360
3Dennis Turner460
4William Crabtree360
5jeff_breidigan459
6Robert Schnefke359
7Rod Merritts Sr459
8vince kramer342
9Ray McQueen116

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1vince kramer342
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion