• Welcome to AmericanOnlineRacing.com -- The Best Racing on the Net Since 2010 --
  • The site overhaul has been mostly completed and is now ready to use. There will be a lot of follow-up work taking place over the next several days but everything should be in place as of now.
  • Remember... The AmericanOnlineRacing Charity Event takes place on Saturday, January 4th, 2020. Keep ane eye out for the site to activate and get your donations ready.
  • Winter seasons start soon. CupSpeedway starts Sunday night December 1st and GN63 starts Thusday night, December 26th. Get signed up now.
You are not Logged-In as a User!  |  Please Login or Register  
Best Viewed with Minimum Screen Resolution of 1368px or Higher!!
WELCOME:  Anonymous

Race Detail for PSRL Race #9 Run on 2013-04-20


Press to return to series details


Richmond


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
92013-04-20Richmond_nightbr25120902108.26%9m 25.330s18.64%620000

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70N0



SESSION STATISTICS


NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
123ChadWilliford20.7310.000130.2400.000112
240Gary Moran20.8680.137129.3850.85670
368Bill Schneider21.0070.276128.5291.712103
443Larry Cole21.0780.347128.0962.14543
52Richard Hildebrandt21.1720.441127.5272.713121
627Kenneth John Walter0.0000.0000.0000.00011
PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
123ChadWilliford20.7300.000130.2460.0002
240Gary Moran21.0960.366127.9872.2602
32Richard Hildebrandt21.1190.389127.8472.4002
468Bill Schneider21.1540.424127.6362.6102
543Larry Cole21.1790.449127.4852.7602
627Kenneth John WalterNo Time0.000No Time0.0002
QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
123ChadWilliford20.8450.000129.5280.0009
240Gary Moran21.0920.247128.0111.5104
32Richard Hildebrandt21.1020.257127.9501.5709
443Larry Cole21.2130.368127.2812.24010
568Bill Schneider21.3010.456126.7552.7703
627Kenneth John Walter23.4282.583115.24714.2807
HAPPY HOUR SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1123ChadWilliford120901095000h 49m 12.280s109.746Running100100120
2468Bill Schneider11989.2555000h 49m 31.059s-1 laps108.143Running835093
3543Larry Cole725456000h 33m 25.118s-48 laps96.952Retired675077
432Richard Hildebrandt1712.7513000h 08m 55.704s-103 laps85.681Running505060
5627Kenneth John Walter1410.501000h 08m 13.079s-106 laps76.661Retired330033
6240Gary Moran32.2500000h 01m 04.937s-117 laps124.737Retired170017
7029Eric Schwartz0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
8020Jeff Trowbridge0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
9021Philip DeFranco0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
10096Robert Loudermilk0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
110329Troy0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
12094Ken Hansen0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
13061Ralph Pauley0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
14013Caleb Lingle0000000h 00m 00.000s0.000Provisional0009
RACE SESSION

DriverPoleWinMost
Laps Led
Lap LedTotal
ChadWilliford 5510
Bill Schneider 55
Larry Cole 55
Richard Hildebrandt 55
BONUS POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
PENALTY POINTS



Post Race Information


Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bill Schneiderminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
ChadWillifordminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Gary MoranNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Kenneth John WalterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
Damage - End of Race

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1ChadWilliford20.946128.9032
2Gary Moran21.084128.0592
3Bill Schneider21.085128.05330
4Larry Cole21.134127.75625
5Richard Hildebrandt21.302126.74915
6Kenneth John Walter21.935123.0912
Race Fastest Laps

KeyDriverLaps
1ChadWilliford1-5
2Richard Hildebrandt6
3ChadWilliford7-19
4Bill Schneider20
5ChadWilliford21
6Larry Cole22-26
7ChadWilliford27-70
8Bill Schneider71-74
9ChadWilliford75-120
Race Leaders

KeyDriverStopsLaps
1Larry Cole572
2Bill Schneider3119
3ChadWilliford3120
4Kenneth John Walter114
5Richard Hildebrandt117
Pit Stops
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?