• Welcome to AmericanOnlineRacing.com -- The Best Racing on the Net Since 2010 --
  • The site overhaul has been mostly completed and is now ready to use. There will be a lot of follow-up work taking place over the next several days but everything should be in place as of now.
  • Remember... The AmericanOnlineRacing Charity Event takes place on Saturday, January 4th, 2020. Keep ane eye out for the site to activate and get your donations ready.
  • Winter seasons start soon. CupSpeedway starts Sunday night December 1st and GN63 starts Thusday night, December 26th. Get signed up now.
You are not Logged-In as a User!  |  Please Login or Register  
Best Viewed with Minimum Screen Resolution of 1368px or Higher!!
WELCOME:  Anonymous

Race Detail for SKModifieds Race #3 Run on 2013-12-03


Press to return to series details


BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
32013-12-03Bristol_night_sbp072010053.331514.85%11m 11.110s33.53%1314077630

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70N0



SESSION STATISTICS


NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge14.7440.000130.1410.000226
240Gary Moran14.7570.013130.0270.11577
3124Allen Ebert14.7570.013130.0270.115136
4113Philip DeFranco14.8150.071129.5180.624197
5070Walt Coburn14.8610.117129.1171.025107
68Jr_Price14.9020.158128.7611.380164
77Rod Weston14.9820.238128.0742.068110
857Richard Hildebrandt15.0280.284127.6822.460192
979William Crabtree15.0460.302127.5292.613135
10329Troy15.1000.356127.0733.06964
1136Scott Chappell15.1240.380126.8713.27046
12511Kenneth John Walter15.1380.394126.7543.388121
13230jeff_breidigan15.1380.394126.7543.388100
1441Lance Lillis15.3470.603125.0285.114113
PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge14.7770.000129.8510.0002
240Gary Moran14.8390.062129.3080.5402
3113Philip DeFranco14.9320.155128.5031.3402
479William Crabtree15.0270.250127.6902.1602
5070Walt Coburn15.0300.253127.6652.1802
68Jr_Price15.0830.306127.2162.6302
77Rod Weston15.0870.310127.1832.6602
8329Troy15.2460.469125.8563.9902
957Richard Hildebrandt15.3220.545125.2324.6102
10230jeff_breidigan15.6460.869122.6397.2102
11511Kenneth John Walter15.8701.093120.9088.9402
1241Lance Lillis23.4398.66281.86347.9802
13124Allen EbertNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
1436Scott ChappellNo Time0.000No Time0.0000
QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert14.7380.000130.1940.0009
28Jr_Price14.9020.164128.7611.43012
320Jeff Trowbridge14.9260.188128.5541.64014
440Gary Moran14.9550.217128.3051.8905
5113Philip DeFranco14.9580.220128.2791.91017
67Rod Weston14.9700.232128.1772.01012
7070Walt Coburn15.0230.285127.7242.4704
8230jeff_breidigan15.0430.305127.5552.6407
9329Troy15.1020.364127.0563.13014
1057Richard Hildebrandt15.1760.438126.4373.7509
1179William Crabtree15.3070.569125.3554.84012
12511Kenneth John Walter15.9571.219120.2489.9405
1341Lance Lillis16.2761.538117.89212.3003
1436Scott Chappell0.0000.0000.0000.0000
HAPPY HOUR SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1120Jeff Trowbridge10053.31000000h 32m 10.074s99.416Running100160132
213124Allen Ebert10053.30191090h 32m 11.253s01.17999.355Running920092
33113Philip DeFranco10053.304310h 32m 17.731s07.65799.023Running850085
4957Richard Hildebrandt9952.767012750h 32m 13.018s-1 laps98.272Running770077
510230jeff_breidigan9952.767015960h 32m 24.943s-1 laps97.669Running690069
611511Kenneth John Walter9852.234017980h 32m 24.736s-2 laps96.693Running620062
78329Troy9751.701014950h 32m 18.390s-3 laps96.019Running540054
81241Lance Lillis9550.63502110110h 32m 10.687s-5 laps94.415Running460046
977Rod Weston8143.173014680h 27m 45.024s-19 laps93.345Retired380038
10240Gary Moran6836.24405410h 24m 09.613s-32 laps90.009Retired310031
11479William Crabtree6836.244010370h 25m 19.863s-32 laps85.848Retired230023
125070Walt Coburn5529.31504400h 18m 50.094s-44 laps92.174Ignition150015
1368Jr_Price189.59405320h 09m 21.000s-81 laps61.337Header8008
RACE SESSION

DriverPoleWinMost
Laps Led
Lap LedTotal
Jeff Trowbridge464216
BONUS POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
PENALTY POINTS



Post Race Information


Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$66,000.00
 
William Crabtreerear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$46,000.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
Jeff TrowbridgeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jr_Pricethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$58,000.00
 
Kenneth John Walterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Lance LillisNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Philip DeFrancoNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Westonminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
Scott ChappellNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Walt Coburnthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$62,000.00
Damage - End of Race

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Jeff Trowbridge14.765129.95679
2Allen Ebert14.788129.75479
3Philip DeFranco14.859129.13482
4Gary Moran14.859129.13422
5Walt Coburn14.984128.05727
6Rod Weston15.014127.80132
7Kenneth John Walter15.086127.19179
8William Crabtree15.137126.76225
9Richard Hildebrandt15.166126.5225
10jeff_breidigan15.180126.40325
11Troy15.213126.12924
12Lance Lillis15.295125.45377
13Jr_Price15.377124.7842
14Scott ChappellNo Tim00
Race Fastest Laps

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-100
Race Leaders

KeyDriverStopsLaps
1Troy597
2Lance Lillis595
3Kenneth John Walter498
4Allen Ebert2100
5William Crabtree268
6jeff_breidigan299
7Rod Weston281
8Jeff Trowbridge1100
9Gary Moran168
10Philip DeFranco1100
11Richard Hildebrandt199
12Jr_Price119
Pit Stops

KeyDriverLaps
1Kenneth John Walter(4/98)
2Lance Lillis(4/95)
3jeff_breidigan(1/99)
4Jr_Price(1/19)
5Walt Coburn(1/56)
6William Crabtree(1/68)
Black Flags
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?